The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Crank The Kanc 2005 race results

WOMEN GRAND MASTERS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Nancy Miller 2 0:01:00 1:36:31 1:35:31 1
Sally Swenson 7 0:03:30 1:49:04 1:45:34 2
WOMENS MASTERS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Mary Lou Lowrie 85 0:42:30 2:00:43 1:18:13 1
Cathy Steers 15 0:07:30 1:35:53 1:28:23 2
Jean Lowry 13 0:06:30 1:35:39 1:29:09 3
Sally McMurdo 14 0:07:00 1:43:10 1:36:10 4
Martha Leich 12 0:06:00 1:42:13 1:36:13 5
Joanne Walford 17 0:08:30 1:48:39 1:40:09 6
Mary Russell 10 0:05:00 1:57:27 1:52:27 7
Patty Allen 4 0:02:00 2:01:03 1:59:03 8
Linda Haller 6 0:03:00 2:08:52 2:05:52 9
Hope Hutchinson 11 0:05:30 2:14:47 2:09:17 10
WOMEN SENIORS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Lisa McAllister 125 1:02:30 2:26:37 1:24:07 1
Tracy Clemons 67 0:33:30 2:00:36 1:27:06 2
Sandra Wentworth 165 1:22:30 2:52:46 1:30:16 3
Jennifer Strong 66 0:33:00 2:09:40 1:36:40 4
Angela Hamel 69 0:34:30 2:12:07 1:37:37 5
Stephanie Morton 131 1:05:30 2:43:17 1:37:47 6
Kate Renner 123 1:01:30 2:40:37 1:39:07 7
Angela Armstrong 68 0:34:00 2:19:42 1:45:42 8
WOMEN SUPER GRAND MASTERS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Maggie Solomon 3 0:01:30 1:55:20 1:53:50 1
WOMENS VETERAN
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Donna D'Agostino 1 0:00:30 1:14:20 1:13:50 1
Heather McKendry 39 0:19:30 1:35:44 1:16:14 2
Carol Meader 9 0:04:30 1:24:22 1:19:52 3
Andrea Masters 37 0:18:30 1:42:55 1:24:25 4
Kim White 82 0:41:00 2:06:16 1:25:16 5
Terrie Chambert 167 1:23:30 2:51:23 1:27:53 6
Annie Provenzano 38 0:19:00 1:55:38 1:36:38 7
Whit Whitman 40 0:20:00 1:57:56 1:37:56 8
Michelle Rober 155 1:17:30 2:56:17 1:38:47 9
Nicole Sutherland-Maidens 20 0:10:00 1:57:44 1:47:44 10
Jill Olausson 149 1:14:30 3:06:01 1:51:31 11
Libby Hauser 36 0:18:00 2:10:41 1:52:41 12
Rebecca Powell 41 0:20:30 2:15:36 1:55:06 13
MENS GRAND MASTERS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Jack Hutchinson 31 0:15:30 1:26:23 1:10:53 1
Stuart Ferris 33 0:16:30 1:34:14 1:17:44 2
Nat Steele 84 0:42:00 2:02:04 1:20:04 3
Tom Sweeny 32 0:16:00 1:40:45 1:24:45 4
Peter Smith 34 0:17:00 1:42:44 1:25:44 5
Peter Theriault 24 0:12:00 1:39:39 1:27:39 6
Bob Bachorik 128 1:04:00 2:32:12 1:28:12 7
Doug Armstrong 30 0:15:00 1:44:21 1:29:21 8
Richard Tapply 22 0:11:00 1:42:52 1:31:52 9
Micheal Hardert 86 0:43:00 2:20:00 1:37:00 10
Micheal Leahy 26 0:13:00 1:51:25 1:38:25 11
Al Hospers 29 0:14:30 1:53:22 1:38:52 12
Ron Granich 28 0:14:00 1:53:10 1:39:10 13
Jim Parziale 117 0:58:30 2:38:56 1:40:26 14
Peter Edwards 171 1:25:30 3:09:29 1:43:59 15
Jim Soroka 121 1:00:30 2:49:17 1:48:47 16
Peter Minich 21 0:10:30 2:06:54 1:56:24 17
Robert Halderman 27 0:13:30 2:12:12 1:58:42 18
Thomas Geisler 124 1:02:00 3:01:33 1:59:33 19
Bob Weston 25 0:12:30 2:21:35 2:09:05 20
MENS MASTERS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
William Black 138 1:09:00 2:15:59 1:06:59 1
Tom Bowker 54 0:27:00 1:35:47 1:08:47 2
Joe Homer 63 0:31:30 1:40:52 1:09:22 3
Tim Buckley 130 1:05:00 2:15:17 1:10:17 4
Jeff Tripp 163 1:21:30 2:37:47 1:16:17 5
David Clark 65 0:32:30 1:49:01 1:16:31 6
Craig Holbrook 64 0:32:00 1:49:39 1:17:39 7
Mark Goodin 61 0:30:30 1:50:07 1:19:37 8
Caleb Johnson 49 0:24:30 1:44:20 1:19:50 9
John Valavane 53 0:26:30 1:47:36 1:21:06 10
Rick Licht 58 0:29:00 1:50:48 1:21:48 11
Dan Emery 44 0:22:00 1:43:59 1:21:59 12
Joe Rapuano 52 0:26:00 1:48:00 1:22:00 13
Greg Allen 55 0:27:30 1:49:36 1:22:06 14
Toby Levesque 140 1:10:00 2:33:00 1:23:00 15
Micheal Frenette 118 0:59:00 2:22:15 1:23:15 16
Norm Gill 60 0:30:00 1:53:25 1:23:25 17
Rand McNally 151 1:15:30 2:38:59 1:23:29 18
Joe Orsino 57 0:28:30 1:53:06 1:24:36 19
Ed Simmonds 45 0:22:30 1:47:09 1:24:39 20
Ralph Lewis 133 1:06:30 2:33:01 1:26:31 21
Paul Burton 72 0:36:00 2:02:42 1:26:42 22
Sam Johnson 43 0:21:30 1:48:52 1:27:22 23
Ken Cargill 51 0:25:30 1:53:24 1:27:54 24
Bob Broadhurst 129 1:04:30 2:32:52 1:28:22 25
Christian Carlson 143 1:11:30 2:40:42 1:29:12 26
Tom Carney 142 1:11:00 2:45:31 1:34:31 27
Schuepp 127 1:03:30 2:38:44 1:35:14 28
John Maslowski 145 1:12:30 2:48:11 1:35:41 29
David Berton 141 1:10:30 2:46:22 1:35:52 30
Chris Gill 56 0:28:00 2:05:34 1:37:34 31
Bill O'Shea 47 0:23:30 2:01:45 1:38:15 32
Jim Faveau 83 0:41:30 2:25:41 1:44:11 33
Chuck Cook 46 0:23:00 2:17:46 1:54:46 34
MENS MOUNTAIN BIKE
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Charles Dona 70 0:35:00 1:51:29 1:16:29 1
Marc Robert D'Amour 159 1:19:30 2:48:24 1:28:54 2
Rich Laracy 71 0:35:30 2:08:51 1:33:21 3
Josh Burstin 156 1:18:00 2:53:50 1:35:50 4
Frank Holmes 132 1:06:00 2:55:53 1:49:53 5
Charlie Allen 62 0:31:00 2:29:52 1:58:52 6
MENS SENIOR
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Vaughn Cooper 166 1:23:00 2:32:35 1:09:35 1
Trevor Alcott 75 0:37:30 1:48:23 1:10:53 2
Eric Bielke 134 1:07:00 2:18:04 1:11:04 3
Chris Shaffer 76 0:38:00 1:50:54 1:12:54 4
Brian Byrne 88 0:44:00 2:00:00 1:16:00 5
Matt Bowman 136 1:08:00 2:24:11 1:16:11 6
Jason Pettengill 162 1:21:00 2:39:44 1:18:44 7
Eric Dill 157 1:18:30 2:38:37 1:20:07 8
Ryan Littlefield 74 0:37:00 1:57:09 1:20:09 9
Patrick Burford 79 0:39:30 2:01:36 1:22:06 10
Sven Cole 164 1:22:00 2:47:48 1:25:48 11
Pavel Cenkl 122 1:01:00 2:27:46 1:26:46 12
Chad Jolin 135 1:07:30 2:34:46 1:27:16 13
Henry Stokes 170 1:25:00 2:57:02 1:32:02 14
Mat O'Mahoney 73 0:36:30 2:11:09 1:34:39 15
Lucas Stretch 120 1:00:00 2:48:27 1:48:27 16
Mathew Bolduc 126 1:03:00 2:51:37 1:48:37 17
Dan Noel 78 0:39:00 2:34:20 1:55:20 18
MENS SUPER GRAND MASTERS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Richard Deveillian 150 1:15:00 2:46:15 1:31:15 1
Bob Lowry 35 0:17:30 1:49:16 1:31:46 2
Steve Swenson 19 0:09:30 1:47:02 1:37:32 3
Tiger Smith 18 0:09:00 2:16:20 2:07:20 4
Ian Sutherland 8 0:04:00 2:17:37 2:13:37 5
MENS SUPER JUNIOR
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Ben Cargill 42 0:21:00 2:04:58 1:43:58 1
MENS VETERAN
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Dave Burnett 95 0:47:30 1:52:59 1:05:29 1
Steve Piotrow 110 0:55:00 2:05:39 1:10:39 2
Mark Mahoney 144 1:12:00 2:22:51 1:10:51 3
Brian Lang 146 1:13:00 2:25:06 1:12:06 4
Larry O'Toole 98 0:49:00 2:01:27 1:12:27 5
Stephan Baybutt 116 0:58:00 2:11:10 1:13:10 6
Steve Vosburgh 99 0:49:30 2:02:42 1:13:12 7
Mike Laracy 113 0:56:30 2:10:07 1:13:37 8
Ron Goodwin 5 0:02:30 1:16:23 1:13:53 9
Dennis O'Conner 107 0:53:30 2:08:31 1:15:01 10
Mike Steward 173 1:26:30 2:43:30 1:17:00 11
Dan Doherty 93 0:46:30 2:03:33 1:17:03 12
Darryl Czuchra 114 0:57:00 2:14:10 1:17:10 13
Rob Ball 168 1:24:00 2:41:21 1:17:21 14
James Meyers 115 0:57:30 2:15:18 1:17:48 15
Doug Luther 87 0:43:30 2:01:21 1:17:51 16
Ed Ting 169 1:24:30 2:42:35 1:18:05 17
Brian Ricker 106 0:53:00 2:12:31 1:19:31 18
Kendall Robinson 101 0:50:30 2:10:24 1:19:54 19
Dave Foster 103 0:51:30 2:13:00 1:21:30 20
Matt Braun 119 0:59:30 2:21:01 1:21:31 21
Tim Connell 160 1:20:00 2:42:07 1:22:07 22
David Pietrowski 172 1:26:00 2:48:41 1:22:41 23
Robert McDonough 94 0:47:00 2:10:05 1:23:05 24
Eric Siefer 102 0:51:00 2:14:43 1:23:43 25
Steve Cruckshank 92 0:46:00 2:10:39 1:24:39 26
Mark Gorveatt 108 0:54:00 2:20:18 1:26:18 27
Dave Powell 112 0:56:00 2:22:19 1:26:19 28
John Ryan 111 0:55:30 2:22:05 1:26:35 29
Tom Warner 137 1:08:30 2:38:03 1:29:33 30
Vern Schram 104 0:52:00 2:22:12 1:30:12 31
Tim Connifey 147 1:13:30 2:43:42 1:30:12 32
Gordon Halderman 100 0:50:00 2:21:16 1:31:16 33
David West 158 1:19:00 2:53:21 1:34:21 34
John Burns 105 0:52:30 2:29:34 1:37:04 35
Joe Legare 96 0:48:00 2:31:12 1:43:12 36
Scott Martel 97 0:48:30 2:34:27 1:45:57 37
Derrek Schlottmaun 148 1:14:00 3:00:21 1:46:21 38
Joe Yanah 91 0:45:30 2:41:54 1:56:24 39
Rob Clark 90 0:45:00 2:59:38 2:14:38 40
MENS JUNIORS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Corey Connell 161 1:20:30 2:36:20 1:15:50 1
Pete Ostroski 89 0:44:30 2:05:56 1:21:26 2