The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
The Prologue, the Toughest Two - Time Trial   StoryLand Crit
Place Points Name Bib # Start Time Finish Time Total Time Class   Place Points Name Bib # Laps Time
Elite Men     Elite Men
1 60 Larson 38 13:00 22:25 9:25 E-M   1 60 Gosselin 3 11 41:40
2 55 N. Smith 7 19:00 28:28 9:28 E-M   2 55 Harrison 10 11 41:52
3 51 Piotrow 1 16:00 25:29 9:29 E-M   3 51 Sororchak 11 11 41:54
4 47 Gosselin 3 17:00 26:42 9:42 E-M   4 47 Piotrow 1 11 42:50
5 44 Harrison 10 20:30 31:35 11:05 E-M   5 44 Morrill 6 11 43:40
6 41 Morrill 6 18:30 29:44 11:14 E-M   6 41 N. Smith 7 11 43:44
7 38 Sorochak 11 21:00 32:18 11:18 E-M   7 38 Larson 38 11 43:50
8 35 McCall 4 17:30 29:10 11:40 E-M   8 35 McCall 4 11 44:31
9 32 Lang 9 20:00 31:58 11:58 E-M   9 29 Duymazlar 2 11 45:37
10 29 Duymazlar 2 16:30 29:30 13:00 E-M   10 26 Lang 9 10 41:44
Intermediate Men     Intermediate Men
1 60 Fongemie 28 8:00 17:50 9:50 I-M   1 60 Busse 27 11 41:50
2 55 Rowell 34 11:00 21:22 10:22 I-M   2 55 M. Rowell 34 11 41:53
3 51 Murphy 40 14:00 24:29:00 10:29 I-M   3 51 Weisenburger 39 11 41:55
4 47 Perreault 32 10:00 20:30 10:30 I-M   4 47 Fongemie 28 11 42:41
5 44 Weisenburger 39 13:30 24:01:00 10:31 I-M   5 44 Murphy 40 11 42:42
6 41 Busse 27 7:30 18:20 10:50 I-M   6 41 Perreault 32 11 42:43
7 38 Hartshorne 31 9:30 20:22 10:52 I-M   7 38 P. Smith 35 11 42:51
8 35 D. Doherty 36 12:00 22:55 10:55 I-M   8 35 Hartshorne 31 11 43:36
9 32 Smith 35 11:30 22:39 11:09 I-M   9 32 Cole 41 11 43:39
10 29 Fritschka 29 8:30 19:48 11:18 I-M   10 29 D. Doherty 36 11 44:15
11 26 Pingree 33 10:30 21:57 11:27 I-M   11 26 Pingree 33 11 44:40
12 23 Cole 41 14:30 26:11:00 11:41 I-M   12 23 Fritscka 29 11 44:44
13 20 Bennett 26 7:00 18:51 11:51 I-M   13 20 Bennett 26 11 44:49
14 17 Harrington 30 9:00 20:54 11:54 I-M   14 17 D. Salanitro 8 11 45:07
15 14 D'Armour 37 12:30 24:32:00 12:02 I-M   15 14 Harrington 30 10 41:50
16 11 D. Salanitro 8 15:30 27:52 12:22 I-M   16 11 D'Amour 37 10 42:54
17 8 Hickey 42 15:00 28:50:00 13:50 I-M   17 8 Hickey 42 10 45:14
Beginner Women     Beginner Men
1 60 Lynch 87 6:00 17:53 11:53 B-F   1 60 Keebaugh 67 7 29:33
2 55 Rowell 86 5:30 19:23 13:53 B-F   2 55 Crumb 66 7 29:36
Beginner Men   3 51 Cobb 65 7 30:44
1 60 Keebaugh 67 3:00 14:12 11:12 B-M     Beginner Women
2 55 Crumb 66 2:30 15:39 13:09 B-M   1 60 C. Rowell 86 7 31:40
3 51 Cobb 65 2:00 16:34 14:00 B-M   2 55 Lynch 87 7 31:48
Beginner Junior Male     Beginner Junior Male
1 60 S. Doherty 82 4:30 15:43 11:13 BJM   1 60 S. Doherty 82 7 31:23
2 55 N. Salanitro 81 4:00 20:53 16:53 BJM   2 55 N. Salanitro 81 7 35:09
Rock Pile Rampage - Cyclocross Total Point Standings
Place Points Name Bib # Laps Time Class   Place Bib # Name Prologue Criterium Cyclocross Total
Elite Men     Elite Men
1 60 Gosselin 3 8 45:36 E-M   1 3 Tom Gosselin 47 60 60 167
2 55 Harrison 10 8 47:27 E-M   2 10 Craig Harrison 44 55 55 154
3 51 Piotrow 1 8 47:41 E-M   3 1 Steve Piotrow 51 47 51 149
4 47 Larson 38 8 48:14 E-M   4 38 Anders Larson 60 38 47 145
5 44 N. Smith 7 8 49:41 E-M   5 7 Nathaniel Smith 55 41 44 140
6 41 Sororchak 11 7 45:52 E-M   6 11 James Sororchak 38 51 41 130
7 38 McCall 4 7 45:58 E-M   7 6 A.J. Morrill 41 44 35 120
8 35 Morrill 6 7 46:21 E-M   8 4 Brian McCall 35 35 38 108
9 32 Duymazlar 13 7 46:36 E-M   9 2 Hasan Duymazlar 29 29 32 90
DNS Lang 9 DNS E-M     9 Brian Lang 32 26 X 58
Intermediate Men    
1 60 Busse 27 8 47:20 I-M     Intermediate Men
2 55 M. Rowell 34 8 47:21 I-M   1 34 Mike Rowell 55 55 55 165
3 51 Perreault 32 8 47:53 I-M   2 27 Jay Busse 41 60 60 161
4 47 Murphy 40 8 48:34 I-M   3 28 Kirk Fongemie 60 47 41 148
5 44 Weisenburger 39 8 49:00 I-M   4 40 Carey Murphy 51 44 47 142
6 41 Fongemie 28 8 49:11 I-M   5 32 Jesse Perreault 47 41 51 139
7 38 P. Smith 35 8 50:24 I-M   5 39 Erik Weisenburger 44 51 44 139
8 35 Fritscka 29 8 51:30 I-M   7 35 Patrick Smith 32 38 38 108
9 32 D. Doherty 36 8 51:39 I-M   8 31 John Hartshorne 38 35 26 99
10 29 D'Amour 37 7 46:29 I-M   9 36 Dan Doherty 35 29 32 96
11 26 Hartshorne 31 7 47:01 I-M   10 29 Tom Fritscka 29 23 35 87
12 23 Cole 41 7 47:07 I-M   11 41 Sven Cole 23 32 23 78
13 20 Pingree 33 7 47:44 I-M   12 33 Will Pingree 26 26 20 72
14 17 Bennett 26 7 47:52 I-M   13 26 Erin Bennett 20 20 17 57
15 14 D. Salanitro 8 6 48:43 I-M   14 37 Marc D'Amour 14 11 29 54
DNS 11 Harrington 30 DNS I-M   15 8 David Salanitro 11 17 14 42
DNS 8 Hickey 42 DNS I-M     30 Daniel Harrington 17 14 X 31
Beginner Men     42 Daniel Hickey 8 8 X 16
1 60 Keebaugh 67 5 34:43 B-M    
2 65 Crumb 66 5 36:19 B-M     Beginner Men
DNS 66 Cobb 65 DNS   1 67 Todd Keebaugh 60 60 60 180
Beginner Women   2 66 Todd Crumb 55 55 55 165
1 60 Lynch 87 5 35:07 B-W     65 Eric Cobb 51 51 X 102
2 55 C. Rowell 86 5 38:19 B-W    
Beginner Junior Male     Beginner Women
1 60 S. Doherty 82 5 35:30 BJM   1 87 Tamela Lynch 60 55 60 175
2 55 N. Salanitro 81 4 42:07 BJM   2 86 Cathy Rowell 55 60 55 170
   
    Beginner Junior Male
  1 82 Sean Doherty 60 60 60 180
  2 81 Nicholas Salanitro 55 55 55 165