The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Place In Class Bib First Last Class Sex Team Elapsed Time Place Overall
3 Person Time Trial
1 9 Greg Veayo 3 Person TTT M Western Mountains Multi-Sport 1:14:09
1 9A David Huish 3 Person TTT M Western Mountains Multi-Sport 1:14:09
1 9B Joshua Plog 3 Person TTT M Western Mountains Multi-Sport 1:14:09
2 1 Chris Merrill 3 Person TTT M Kanc Spankers 1:15:09
2 1A John Slonimsky 3 Person TTT M Kanc Spankers 1:15:09
2 1B Matt Roy 3 Person TTT M Kanc Spankers 1:15:09
3 10 Rob Adair 3 Person TTT M The Kancasorasses 1:21:35
3 10A Meghan Smith 3 Person TTT F The Kancasorasses 1:21:35
3 10B Jon Conti 3 Person TTT M The Kancasorasses 1:21:35
4 6 Cooper Maxwell 3 Person TTT M FA Racers 1 1:21:42
4 6A Jacob Bracket 3 Person TTT M FA Racers 1 1:21:42
4 6B Chad Connell 3 Person TTT M FA Racers 1 1:21:42
5 8 Dustin Cormier 3 Person TTT M Southern Maine Cycling Club 1:25:16
5 8A Mark Arienti 3 Person TTT M Southern Maine Cycling Club 1:25:16
5 8B Rick Licht 3 Person TTT M Southern Maine Cycling Club 1:25:16
6 3 Tim Connell 3 Person TTT M FA Racers 1:33:54
6 3A Andrew Morin 3 Person TTT M FA Racers 1:33:54
6 3B Ethan Fellows 3 Person TTT M FA Racers 1:33:54
7 7 Gregory Hagley 3 Person TTT M Harry Bears 1:45:51
7 7A Scott Nye 3 Person TTT M Harry Bears 1:45:51
7 7B Laura Nye 3 Person TTT F Harry Bears 1:45:51
4 Steve May 3 Person TTT M Team INS DNF
4A Joseph Spurgeon 3 Person TTT M Team INS DNF
4B Joe Wankerl 3 Person TTT M Team INS DNF
2 Dave Cormier 3 Person TTT M Charlton Optical DNS
2A Peter Maly 3 Person TTT M Charlton Optical DNS
2B Sue Williams 3 Person TTT F Charlton Optical DNS
5 Dave Stiles 3 Person TTT M Team Littleton Bike and Fitness DNS
5A Charles Dona 3 Person TTT M Team Littleton Bike and Fitness DNS
5B James Myers 3 Person TTT M Team Littleton Bike and Fitness DNS
Grand Master Female
43 Jan Newhouse Grand Master (55-64) ?? Downeast Bicycle Specialists 1:27:58 68
1 37 Soozie Large Grand Master (55-64) F 1:39:25 128
2 28 Deb Gabriel Grand Master (55-64) F 1:39:51 129
3 41 Sally McMurdo Grand Master (55-64) F 1:41:47 137
4 34 Manya Hult Grand Master (55-64) F 1:48:12 155
Grand Master Male
1 25 Bob Enright Grand Master (55-64) M 1:19:25 28
2 16 Timothy Ainsworth Grand Master (55-64) M NHCC 1:20:15 30
3 35 Richard Johnson Grand Master (55-64) M Western Mountains Multi-Sport 1:21:24 33
4 48 James Soroka Grand Master (55-64) M 1:27:06 62
5 21 Paul Corrigan Grand Master (55-64) M 1:27:23 63
6 53 John Valavane Grand Master (55-64) M NHCC/TEAM-NH 1:27:26 64
7 24 Daniel Emery Grand Master (55-64) M CCCP 1:30:28 86
8 47 Paul Schuepp Grand Master (55-64) M Animetrics Inc. 1:30:51 88
9 31 Rick Hardy Grand Master (55-64) M Boston Road Club 1:31:27 93
10 55 Peter Theriault Grand Master (55-64) M 1:32:06 100
11 51 Thomas Sweeny Grand Master (55-64) M 1:32:39 101
12 36 Ray Lague Grand Master (55-64) M 1:35:08 115
13 22 John Eisner Grand Master (55-64) M 1:36:17 117
14 54 John Williams Grand Master (55-64) M 1:36:20 118
15 38 Steve Laverty Grand Master (55-64) M 1:37:15 121
16 50 Jack Steffen Grand Master (55-64) M 1:37:30 124
17 19 Jon Chamoff Grand Master (55-64) M 1:38:57 127
18 29 Thomas Geisler Grand Master (55-64) M 1:40:32 132
19 49 Philip St Pierre Grand Master (55-64) M 1:40:47 134
20 33 Frank Holmes Grand Master (55-64) M 1:41:16 136
21 30 Ron Granich Grand Master (55-64) M 1:42:48 140
22 32 John Higgins Grand Master (55-64) M 1:46:33 151
23 56 Al Hospers Grand Master (55-64) M 1:47:02 153
24 27 Keith Francis Grand Master (55-64) M 1:52:09 161
25 42 Peter Minnich Grand Master (55-64) M 2:01:14 171
26 17 Russell Arsenault Grand Master (55-64) M 2:06:29 175
18 Judson Belmont Grand Master (55-64) M DNS
20 Peter Cirafice Grand Master (55-64) M Burnetts MG DNS
23 Tim Eliassen Grand Master (55-64) M Seven Cycles DNS
26 Robert Fee Grand Master (55-64) M DNS
39 Michael Leahy Grand Master (55-64) M CCB DNS
40 Richard Leboeuf Grand Master (55-64) M DNS
44 William Oshea Grand Master (55-64) M DNS
45 Ry Perry Grand Master (55-64) M Team JR DNS
46 Thomas Regner Grand Master (55-64) M DNS
52 Richard Tapply Grand Master (55-64) M DNS
Junior
1 58 Ben Cherrington Junior (15-17) M 1:25:01 53
2 57 Ben Cargill Junior (15-17) M 1:34:25 111
Master Female
1 126 Karen Tripp Master (45-54) F Noreast 1:26:57 61
2 61 Suzan Ballmer Master (45-54) F Breakaway Athletic Coaching 1:29:44 80
3 87 Rebecca Hebert-Sweeny Master (45-54) F 1:31:44 97
4 121 Cathy Steers Master (45-54) F 1:32:50 103
5 112 Muriel Saliba Master (45-54) F NorEast Cycling 1:33:53 107
6 115 Diane Shannon Master (45-54) F 1:35:59 116
7 93 Martha Leich Master (45-54) F Kennett MTB Team 1:37:20 123
8 67 Terry Chambers Master (45-54) F 1:40:17 130
9 63 Marianne Borowski Master (45-54) F 1:42:14 139
10 73 Donna Chamoff Master (45-54) F 1:56:13 168
11 127 Karen Vellekamp Master (45-54) F 2:06:22 174
119 Jo Spalding Master (45-54) F DNS
120 Christine St Pierre Master (45-54) F DNS
Master Men
1 123 Eric Tanner Master (45-54) M NH Triathlon Training 1:11:09 5
2 104 Steve Piotrow Master (45-54) M MWVV 1:11:15 7
3 128 Steve Vosburgh Master (45-54) M CCB/Volkswagen 1:14:01 11
4 105 Jamie Poire Master (45-54) M 1:15:05 14
5 113 Robert Seaman Master (45-54) M Team Javelin 1:16:13 17
6 66 John Brady Master (45-54) M Boston Road Club 1:16:18 18
7 101 Dennis Oconnor Master (45-54) M 1:17:15 21
8 92 Don Kirouac Master (45-54) M 1:18:23 23
9 64 Martin Boucher Master (45-54) M 1:18:24 24
10 110 Peter Rondinone Master (45-54) M TriNaults 1:20:10 29
11 82 Norman Gill Master (45-54) M N'orEast Cycling 1:20:59 31
12 96 Paul Lynch Master (45-54) M Bicyclelink/MBRC 1:21:26 34
13 125 Jeff Tripp Master (45-54) M Noreast 1:21:30 35
14 94 Ralph Lewis Master (45-54) M 1:21:59 37
15 62 Paul Berton Master (45-54) M 1:22:23 40
16 114 Mark Semiao Master (45-54) M 1:22:57 42
17 81 Mike Geldermann Master (45-54) M 1:23:07 44
18 65 Tom Bowker Master (45-54) M 1:23:20 45
19 91 James Karmozyn Master (45-54) M 1:23:34 46
20 107 Joe Rapuano Master (45-54) M Essex County Velo 1:24:08 48
21 71 Paul Burns Master (45-54) M 1:24:21 49
22 90 Simon Johnson Master (45-54) M 1:24:45 51
23 97 Tim Lyons Master (45-54) M 1:25:38 55
24 86 Gordon Hall Master (45-54) M 1:25:43 57
25 132 John Wilson Master (45-54) M 1:25:47 58
26 83 Mark Gorveatt Master (45-54) M 1:25:53 59
27 78 Peter Durnan Master (45-54) M Holderness School 1:26:38 60
28 59 Gregory Allen Master (45-54) M 1:28:04 69
29 124 Rick Tole Master (45-54) M 1:28:09 70
30 111 David Rosania Master (45-54) M 1:28:33 72
31 130 Don Welsh Master (45-54) M 1:28:36 73
32 102 Charles B. Oliver Master (45-54) M 1:28:41 74
33 129 Jim Weitz Master (45-54) M 1:28:59 76
34 100 Eric Nichols Master (45-54) M 1:29:16 78
35 88 John Huntley Master (45-54) M Red Jersey Cyclery 1:30:18 84
36 98 Edward Mahoney Master (45-54) M NHCC 1:30:52 89
37 89 Sam Johnson Master (45-54) M 1:30:54 90
38 84 David Grant Master (45-54) M NA 1:31:27 94
39 106 Ken Pooley Master (45-54) M Bethel Outing Club 1:33:50 106
40 77 Tim Connifey Master (45-54) M 1:34:11 109
41 79 Roger Epstein Master (45-54) M 1:34:33 112
42 75 Ron Chevrette Master (45-54) M New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:34:39 113
43 85 Charles Greenhalgh Master (45-54) M 1:42:58 141
44 108 Joel Rhymer Master (45-54) M 1:43:02 142
45 131 Robert Wiggin Master (45-54) M 1:43:37 145
46 80 Terrence Fisher Master (45-54) M 1:44:08 147
47 122 Philip Swanson Master (45-54) M Mt. Washington Velo Club 1:47:35 154
48 60 Wayne Ayotte Master (45-54) M 1:52:23 163
49 116 Paul Sirois Master (45-54) M 1:53:46 164
50 68 Kevin Brown Master (45-54) M 1:54:29 165
51 99 Paul McClellan Master (45-54) M 1:58:34 170
69 David Burnett Master (45-54) M Burnetts MG DNS
70 John Burns Master (45-54) M DNS
72 Ken Cargill Master (45-54) M DNS
74 James Chamoff Master (45-54) M DNS
95 Jeff Litchfield Master (45-54) M Nault's Cyclery DNS
109 Jay Riley Master (45-54) M Equipe Jean Claude Chamonix DNS
117 Patrick Smith Master (45-54) M Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle DNS
118 Rob Smith Master (45-54) M Team Nor'easter DNS
103 Kerry Phelps Master (45-54) 2:15:09 177
76 Robin Clark Master (45-54) DNS
Mountain Bike
1 133 Rich Laracy Mountain Bike M 1:34:23 110
Senior Female
202 Casey Haddock Senior (18-34) ??   1:31:57 99
1 210 Jennifer Marts Senior (18-34) F GSTC 1:30:06 83
2 216 Ellen Ward Senior (18-34) F 1:31:29 95
3 221 Amanda Tulip Senior (18-34) F 1:46:54 152
4 219 Nicole Wrobleski Senior (18-34) F 1:49:32 158
5 199 Natalie Godbout Senior (18-34) F 1:50:20 160
197 Anne Fulton Senior (18-34) F Bates College DNS
203 Elizabeth Hall Senior (18-34) F DNS
Senior Male
1 198 Steve Gatzos Senior (18-34) M Boston Road Club 1:05:00 1
2 215 Tim Tapply Senior (18-34) M 1:09:43 3
3 201 Ian Gordon Senior (18-34) M Arc en Ciel Racing 1:10:00 4
4 220 Peter Ostroski Senior (18-34) M 1:12:35 8
5 217 Justin Waskiewicz Senior (18-34) M 1:13:03 9
6 205 Justin Henderson Senior (18-34) M 1:16:21 19
7 207 Chad Jolin Senior (18-34) M Base36/MyRaceWorld.com 1:17:03 20
8 211 Brian McCall Senior (18-34) M Richelson's Feet First 1:17:24 22
9 200 Carl Iacozilli Senior (18-34) M 1:24:39 50
10 194 Myles Chase Senior (18-34) M MC Cycle & Sport 1:25:38 56
11 209 Nicolas Kerr Senior (18-34) M 1:27:57 67
12 213 Adam Oliver Senior (18-34) M 1:29:44 81
13 218 Abram Wrobleski Senior (18-34) M Team Weak and Feeble 1:30:40 87
14 196 Benjamin Eckstein Senior (18-34) M 1:31:50 98
15 195 Sven Cole Senior (18-34) M Team Bikeman.com 1:33:27 105
16 214 Paul Ray Senior (18-34) M 1:34:03 108
17 206 Anders Hult Senior (18-34) M 1:43:52 146
204 Ted Hall Senior (18-34) M DNS
208 Peter Kenyon Senior (18-34) M Arc en Ciel Racing DNS
212 Mat O'Mahoney Senior (18-34) M DNS
Singlespeed
1 137 Glen Fraser Singlespeed M NorEast cycling club 1:15:36 16
2 136 Kris Dobbins Singlespeed M 1:32:50 104
3 138 Christopher Plummer Singlespeed M 1:34:51 114
4 135 Keith Dobbins Singlespeed M 1:46:21 150
5 139 Marc Valliant Singlespeed M 2:06:21 173
Super Grand Master
1 11 Richard Devellian Super Grand Master (65 +) M CCB International 1:37:13 120
2 12 Roland Dubois Super Grand Master (65 +) M MWV Velo Club 1:37:41 125
3 15 Steve Swenson Super Grand Master (65 +) M 1:49:38 159
13 Al Maccarone Super Grand Master (65 +) M DNF
14 Jerry Smith Super Grand Master (65 +) M UNO Coffees DNS
1 134 Jordan Cargill Super Junior (14 -) M 1:38:23 126
Veteran Female
1 162 Heather McKendry Veteran (35-44) F MWV Velo Club 1:19:23 27
2 163 Carol Meader Veteran (35-44) F Portland Velo Club 1:21:23 32
3 182 Sally Sites Veteran (35-44) F 1:22:17 38
4 191 Andrea Masters Veteran (35-44) F 1:22:21 39
5 176 Meredith Piotrow Veteran (35-44) F MWV Velo Club 1:23:41 47
6 145 Tracy Clemons Veteran (35-44) F Red Jersey Cyclery 1:30:20 85
7 173 Lynne Peabody Veteran (35-44) F NHCC 1:31:02 92
8 164 Julie Moreau Veteran (35-44) F 1:36:51 119
9 152 Kathleen Gagnon Veteran (35-44) F 1:43:05 143
10 150 Lisa Davy Veteran (35-44) F Granite State Triathlon CLub 1:43:20 144
11 174 Belinda Pennett Veteran (35-44) F 1:45:43 148
12 146 Karen Cole Veteran (35-44) F 1:54:31 166
13 170 Jill Olausson Veteran (35-44) F 1:55:18 167
14 166 Susan Morgan Veteran (35-44) F 2:02:11 172
15 149 Cynthia Davis Veteran (35-44) F 2:06:54 176
148 Donna D'Agostino Veteran (35-44) F Burnett Racing DNS
188 Kate Soule Veteran (35-44) F DNS
Veteran Male
1 160 Scott Marr Veteran (35-44) M Portland Velo Club 1:09:18 2
2 190 Austen Orth Veteran (35-44) M 1:11:10 6
3 156 Alexander Indeck Veteran (35-44) M NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle 1:13:51 10
4 147 Thomas Connor Veteran (35-44) M 1:14:53 12
5 187 Timothy Young Veteran (35-44) M NorEast Cycling 1:14:57 13
6 189 Tom Martin Veteran (35-44) M 1:15:13 15
7 142 Arryn Brezinski Veteran (35-44) M 1:18:26 25
8 185 Steven Tenney Veteran (35-44) M 1:18:55 26
9 192 Doug Luther Veteran (35-44) M 1:21:32 36
10 153 Gregg Genis Veteran (35-44) M 1:22:46 41
11 171 Paul Ortakales Veteran (35-44) M 1:22:57 43
12 179 David Salanitro Veteran (35-44) M NHCC 1:24:50 52
13 161 Chessell McGee Veteran (35-44) M Team Nor'easter 1:25:02 54
14 193 Jim Graham Veteran (35-44) M 1:27:30 65
15 178 Scott Roy Veteran (35-44) M Bicycle Link MBRC 1:27:46 66
16 143 Josh Brustin Veteran (35-44) M 1:28:29 71
17 169 Babak Najafi Veteran (35-44) M 1:28:47 75
18 172 Norman Papazian Veteran (35-44) M NEBC 1:29:10 77
19 175 David Pietrowski Veteran (35-44) M Brunswick Bicycle Club 1:29:38 79
20 158 Mike Laracy Veteran (35-44) M 1:29:54 82
21 144 Patrick Burford Veteran (35-44) M Mtn. Ctr. Physical Therapy 1:30:58 91
22 141 Michael Blouin Veteran (35-44) M 1:31:43 96
23 168 Patrick Murphy Veteran (35-44) M 1:32:42 102
24 165 Dennis Morgan Veteran (35-44) M Bikeman.com 1:37:17 122
25 151 Marc Drabik Veteran (35-44) M 1:40:22 131
26 186 Roy Tilsley Veteran (35-44) M 1:40:44 133
27 177 Michael Quinn Veteran (35-44) M 1:40:50 135
28 180 Brad Segee Veteran (35-44) M Team Bubinga 1:41:52 138
29 140 John Bakke Veteran (35-44) M 1:46:05 149
30 184 Matt Stoller Veteran (35-44) M 1:49:18 156
31 167 Brian Murphy Veteran (35-44) M 1:49:25 157
32 159 Terry Leavitt Veteran (35-44) M 1:52:17 162
33 181 Garry Sherry Veteran (35-44) M 1:56:25 169
154 Gordon Haldeman Veteran (35-44) M DNS
155 Geoff Hamilton Veteran (35-44) M DNS
157 Edward Kirby Veteran (35-44) M DNS
183 Martin Spalding Veteran (35-44) M DNS