The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Crank The Kanc 2009 race results

PLACE
BIB
TEAM NAME CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
12
VO2 Max David Huish 3 Person TTT
M
42
Farmington
ME
1:11:00.25
VO2 Max Ben Maynard 3 Person TTT
M
33
Portland
ME
VO2 Max Greg Veayo 3 Person TTT
M
46
Farmington
ME
2
3
Flying Huckleberries David Lacoste 3 Person TTT
M
55
Keene
NH
1:14:02.57
Flying Huckleberries Steve Kelley 3 Person TTT
M
53
Starksboro
VT
Flying Huckleberries Robert Cochran 3 Person TTT
M
57
Keene
NH
3
13
Destination Cycling Marti Shea 3 Person TTT
F
46
Marblehead
MA
1:14:33.37
Destination Cycling Joe Tonon 3 Person TTT
M
45
Marblehead
MA
Destination Cycling Don Metz 3 Person TTT
M
70
Marblehead
MA
4
2
Rhino Bikeworks Kari Crowe 3 Person TTT
F
45
Campton
NH
1:17:11.80
Rhino Bikeworks Melody Chase 3 Person TTT
F
32
Campton
NH
Rhino Bikeworks John Jurczynski 3 Person TTT
M
51
Campton
NH
5
1
Team Fool John Maleski 3 Person TTT
M
41
Loudon
NH
1:19:44.72
Team Fool Craig Jordan 3 Person TTT
M
30
Madison
NH
Team Fool Billy Milsop 3 Person TTT
M
46
Deering
NH
6
7
Cloudburst Joe Wankerl 3 Person TTT
M
40
East Haddam
CT
1:20:09.12
Cloudburst Joseph Spurgeon 3 Person TTT
M
38
East Haddam
CT
Cloudburst Steve May 3 Person TTT
M
40
East Haddam
CT
7
14
Southern Maine Cycling Club Mark Arienti 3 Person TTT
M
49
Portland
ME
1:20:26.15
Southern Maine Cycling Club John Tabb 3 Person TTT
M
43
Portland
ME
Southern Maine Cycling Club Richard Hutchins 3 Person TTT
M
54
Portland
ME
8
15
Fluxrings Tobe Determined 3 Person TTT
M
51
Lyndeborough
NH
1:20:51.10
Fluxrings Perry Dowst 3 Person TTT
M
49
Weare
NH
Fluxrings Steven Brooks 3 Person TTT
M
51
Lyndeborough
NH
9
11
Bike Free or Die Joel Wood 3 Person TTT
M
53
Lebanon
NH
1:24:51.31
Bike Free or Die Kevin Como 3 Person TTT
M
41
Chichester
NH
Bike Free or Die Paul Phaneuf 3 Person TTT
M
53
New London
NH
10
8A
Revolution Cyclery Andre Stoykovich 3 Person TTT
M
36
Concord
NH
1:24:59.84
Revolution Cyclery Herb Hodgdon 3 Person TTT
M
35
Concord
NH
Revolution Cyclery Nicholas Czerurla 3 Person TTT
M
45
Concord
NH
11
10
Cranky Crankers Fred Brittain 3 Person TTT
M
39
Farmington
ME
1:27:22.28
Cranky Crankers Reid Bond 3 Person TTT
M
21
Farmington
ME
Cranky Crankers Fred Dearnley 3 Person TTT
M
59
New Vineyard
ME
12
5
Team Adhock Ron Poitras 3 Person TTT
M
48
Gilford
NH
1:28:25.94
Team Adhock Alex Noordergraaf 3 Person TTT
M
41
Meredith
NH
Team Adhock Bill Endicott 3 Person TTT
M
57
Laconia
NH
13
9
Bikeman.com/Cooper Cargill Chant Dennis Morgan 3 Person TTT
M
41
North Conway
NH
1:32:39.87
Bikeman.com/Cooper Cargill Chant Chris Meier 3 Person TTT
M
37
North Conway
NH
Bikeman.com/Cooper Cargill Chant Charles Greenhalgh 3 Person TTT
M
49
North Conway
NH
14
6
Three Stooges Don Welsh 3 Person TTT
M
1:33:43.28
Three Stooges Roger Epstein 3 Person TTT
M
55
New Castle
NH
Three Stooges David Rosania 3 Person TTT
M
55
Rye Beach
NH
15
Team Breakaway Lisa Baldini 3 Person TTT
F
36
N Woodstock
NH
1:41:10.71
Team Breakaway Jen Marts 3 Person TTT
F
36
N
NH
Team Breakaway Suzan Ballmer 3 Person TTT
F
51
N Woodstock
NH
16
4
Pabst Blue Riders Jason Scambio 3 Person TTT
M
30
N Woodstock
NH
1:44:05.25
Pabst Blue Riders Melissa Miner 3 Person TTT
F
26
Lincoln
NH
Pabst Blue Riders Kyle Bergevine 3 Person TTT
M
30
Candia
NH
PLACE
BIB
TEAM NAME CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
143
Nor'Easter Chessell McGee Veteran (35-44)
F
43
Cumberland
ME
1:17:52.20
2
158
Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Heather McKendry Veteran (35-44)
F
45
Eaton Center
NH
1:17:53.42
3
179
Portland Velo Club Carol Meader Veteran (35-44)
F
43
Raymond
ME
1:18:02.37
4
154
North Conway Library Andrea Masters Veteran (35-44)
F
44
North Conway
NH
1:20:46.35
5
134
Sally Sites Veteran (35-44)
F
42
Goffstown
NH
1:21:38.88
6
136
Meredith Piotrow Veteran (35-44)
F
41
Jackson
NH
1:22:55.83
7
214
Christina Lund Veteran (35-44)
F
38
Center Conway
NH
1:26:11.45
8
182
Granite State Triathlon Club Lisa Davy Veteran (35-44)
F
44
Laconia
NH
1:26:22.35
9
170
Jana Johnson Veteran (35-44)
F
37
Kearsarge
NH
1:27:02.69
10
169
Julie Moreau Veteran (35-44)
F
39
Campton
NH
1:27:35.66
11
168
NHCC Lynne Ainsworth Veteran (35-44)
F
44
Loudon
NH
1:28:05.56
12
144
Terry Leavitt Veteran (35-44)
F
45
Porter
ME
1:39:20.75
13
171
Minuteman Road Club Diane Tower Veteran (35-44)
F
45
Hudson
MA
1:41:17.71
14
156
Zandy Fillmore Veteran (35-44)
F
42
E. Concord
NH
1:42:47.37
15
140
Lynda Krieger Veteran (35-44)
F
45
Loudon
NH
1:45:31.87
16
157
Cindy Philbrick Veteran (35-44)
F
41
Laconia
NH
1:59:28.94
PLACE
BIB
TEAM NAME CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
153
Red Jersey Cyclery Austin Orth Veteran (35-44)
M
36
1:06:45.94
2
165
NEBC Erik Vandendries Veteran (35-44)
M
44
Chestnut Hill
MA
1:07:27.14
3
147
NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle Alexander Indeck Veteran (35-44)
M
41
Gilford
NH
1:08:40.60
4
185
Optimum Performance/FCC Thomas Connor Veteran (35-44)
M
43
Leominster
MA
1:09:37.40
5
172
CCB Geoff Hamilton Veteran (35-44)
M
41
Marblehead
MA
1:09:47.78
6
177
Bethel Cycle Mark Mahoney Veteran (35-44)
M
43
Bethel
CT
1:10:06.34
7
137
Black Dog Builders Neil Favreau Veteran (35-44)
M
?
East Burke
VT
1:14:20.93
8
164
Steven Tenney Veteran (35-44)
M
41
Falmouth
ME
1:14:24.09
9
176
Tom Fritschka Veteran (35-44)
M
43
Gilmanton
NH
1:14:30.32
10
173
Arryn Brezinski Veteran (35-44)
M
38
Andover
MA
1:15:42.34
11
180
Optimum Performance Juan Puerto Veteran (35-44)
M
40
Boxborough
MA
1:17:23.94
12
135
Michael Blouin Veteran (35-44)
M
42
Alexandria
NH
1:18:53.11
13
151
David Salanitro Veteran (35-44)
M
41
Gilford
NH
1:20:40.72
PLACE
BIB
TEAM NAME CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
14
219
Matty B's Matt Braun Veteran (35-44)
M
40
Jackson
NH
1:22:14.84
15
166
Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Joe Orsino Veteran (35-44)
M
44
Glen
NH
1:22:46.36
16
167
Martin Spalding Veteran (35-44)
M
44
Montreal
QC
1:22:58.88
17
142
Nicolas Kerr Veteran (35-44)
M
35
Weare
NH
1:23:07.64
18
145
Bicycle Link MBRC Scott Roy Veteran (35-44)
M
44
Duxbury
MA
1:24:40.78
19
183
Stephen Baybutt Veteran (35-44)
M
41
Yarmouth
ME
1:24:52.29
20
160
Chris Nichols Veteran (35-44)
M
37
Phippsburg
ME
1:25:50.88
21
161
Bar Lola Guy Hernandez Veteran (35-44)
M
44
Portland
ME
1:26:14.98
22
138
Mike Woodhead Veteran (35-44)
M
44
Windham
ME
1:26:26.03
23
148
Paul Deroche Veteran (35-44)
M
41
Rehoboth
MA
1:26:32.12
24
139
Jonathan Pope Veteran (35-44)
M
38
Sandy Hook
CT
1:26:47.34
25
186
John Arnold Veteran (35-44)
M
41
Center Conway
NH
1:27:07.32
26
178
Michael Laracy Veteran (35-44)
M
39
North Conway
NH
1:27:42.48
27
155
Michael Quinn Veteran (35-44)
M
43
Brookline
NH
1:29:34.89
28
174
Ron Plante Veteran (35-44)
M
45
North Conway
NH
1:32:05.48
29
159
Brian Murphy Veteran (35-44)
M
39
Pepperell
MA
1:47:45.54
30
175
John Bakke Veteran (35-44)
M
41
Groton
MA
1:48:09.60
152
Tom Albert Veteran (35-44)
M
45
Center Conway
NH
DNF
141
Team Bikeman.com Sven Cole Veteran (35-44)
M
36
Bridgton
ME
DNS
146
Matthew Hanna Veteran (35-44)
M
39
Bath
ME
DNS
149
Michael Steward Veteran (35-44)
M
42
Conway
NH
DNS
162
MetLife Home Loans Ed Harrigan Veteran (35-44)
M
40
Conway
NH
DNS
163
Scott French Veteran (35-44)
M
40
Bath
ME
DNS
181
Independent Fab/Channel Cafe Matt Wilson Veteran (35-44)
M
37
Whitefield
NH
DNS
187
Marc Drabik Veteran (35-44)
M
40
Portland
ME
DNS
188
Gordon Haldeman Veteran (35-44)
M
44
Freeport
ME
DNS
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
203
Elizabeth Corbally Senior (18-34)
F
29
Alton
NH
1:19:10.66
2
207
Angela Armstrong Recycled Bike Art Senior (18-34)
F
34
Westbrook
ME
1:48:36.76
191
Nicole Wrobleski Senior (18-34)
F
32
Center Conway
NH
DNS
193
Marian Rowan Senior (18-34)
F
35
Windham
ME
DNS
202
Natalie Godbout Senior (18-34)
F
24
Bedford
NH
DNS
209
Rose Long White Mountain Velo/ROSELONG.COM Senior (18-34)
F
21
Burlington
VT
DNS
PLACE
BIB
TEAM NAME CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
197
Timothy Tapply Senior (18-34)
M
34
Natick
MA
1:02:18.30
2
210
Ian Gordon Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing Senior (18-34)
M
21
Wakefield
RI
1:02:32.81
3
211
Pete Ostroski Red Jersey Cyclery Senior (18-34)
M
19
Intervale
NH
1:06:51.09
4
196
Kirk Fongemie Base36/SMCC Senior (18-34)
M
35
Portland
ME
1:07:05.05
5
218
Kempes Corbally Senior (18-34)
M
31
Alton
NH
1:07:50.86
6
204
Justin Waskiewicz Senior (18-34)
M
31
Orono
ME
1:10:55.97
7
205
Michael Allen Senior (18-34)
M
30
Silver Lake
NH
1:11:25.90
8
194
Carl Iacozilli Red Jersey Cyclery Senior (18-34)
M
33
1:13:56.91
9
190
Chris Shaffer Senior (18-34)
M
33
Newport
VT
1:18:03.60
10
220
Sam Anderson Jamis Senior (18-34)
M
19
1:19:22.31
11
217
Adam Oliver Senior (18-34)
M
22
Barrington
NH
1:22:05.07
12
213
Michael Medeiros Bikeworks / Hallamore Senior (18-34)
M
26
Plainville
MA
1:23:03.57
13
208
Chip Paterson Senior (18-34)
M
35
Portsmouth
NH
1:23:23.61
14
198
Anders Hult Senior (18-34)
M
27
Madbury
NH
1:23:38.05
15
201
Scott Caparelli Senior (18-34)
M
27
Portland
ME
1:25:23.74
16
215
John Cox Maine Cycling Club Senior (18-34)
M
32
Hebron
ME
1:26:22.96
17
199
Raymond Brothers Senior (18-34)
M
33
Concord
NH
1:27:16.24
18
200
Sean Littlefield Senior (18-34)
M
32
Madison
NH
1:29:17.43
19
189
Ben Cherrington Souhegan Cycleworks Senior (18-34)
M
19
Hillsborough
NH
1:31:36.90
20
192
Stephen Walsh Senior (18-34)
M
18
Bedford
NH
1:34:21.53
21
206
Ben Cargill Senior (18-34)
M
18
1:34:58.73
195
Brian McCall Richelson's Feet First Senior (18-34)
M
32
Gilford
NH
DNS
212
Benjamin Eckstein Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Senior (18-34)
M
30
Somerville
MA
DNS
216
Abram Wrobleski Wrobleski Party Rentals Senior (18-34)
M
33
Center Conway
NH
DNS
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
94
Jeanne Bisceglia Master (45-54)
F
52
New Boston
NH
1:17:16.65
2
75
Kimberly Nemec Nor'Easter Master (45-54)
F
47
Falmouth
ME
1:19:20.23
3
54
Christine Bengtson White Mountain Velo Master (45-54)
F
50
St. Johnsbury
VT
1:21:36.08
4
97
Jody King Master (45-54)
F
49
Buxton
ME
1:23:34.71
5
77
Cathy Steers Master (45-54)
F
52
1:26:24.21
6
85
Robin Allen-Burke Master (45-54)
F
48
Wolfeboro
NH
1:27:35.37
7
86
Diane Shannon Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Master (45-54)
F
51
Freedom
NH
1:28:48.18
8
81
Jo Spalding Master (45-54)
F
52
Montreal
QC
1:30:13.54
9
110
Lisa Ludwig NEBC CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental Master (45-54)
F
48
Northborough
MA
1:30:40.85
10
50
Lori Blake Master (45-54)
F
46
Andover
MA
1:34:24.25
11
117
Muriel Saliba NorEast Cycling Master (45-54)
F
46
Hooksett
NH
1:34:35.44
12
107
Martha Leich Kennett MTB Team Master (45-54)
F
53
N Conway
NH
1:34:42.77
13
100
Peg Sutherland Master (45-54)
F
53
N Conway
NH
1:39:35.20
14
46
Virginia Schrader Master (45-54)
F
46
N Conway
NH
1:42:18.73
15
99
Marianne Borowski Master (45-54)
F
54
Glen
NH
1:42:54.46
16
76
Judy Gagnon Master (45-54)
F
46
Conway
NH
1:52:12.80
17
101
Linda Haller Master (45-54)
F
54
Jackson
NH
2:16:06.43
74
Ami Milne-Allen Master (45-54)
F
50
St. Johnsbury
VT
DNS
123
Sharon Harvell Master (45-54)
F
46
Brookline
NH
DNS
PLACE
BIB
TEAM NAME CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
93
David Burnett burnett mg Master (45-54)
M
46
Wenham
MA
1:04:43.14
2
184
Steve Piotrow Master (45-54)
M
46
Jackson
NH
1:08:30.42
3
96
Phil Oviatt Master (45-54)
M
53
Concord
NH
1:10:27.79
4
72
Steve Vosburgh CCB/Volkswagen Master (45-54)
M
46
Jackson
NH
1:12:25.01
5
116
Dennis Oconnor Carmichael Training Systems Master (45-54)
M
48
Orford
NH
1:14:10.45
6
68
Don Kirouac Master (45-54)
M
53
Candia
NH
1:14:18.20
7
87
Martin Boucher CNHER Master (45-54)
M
49
Wolfeboro
NH
1:15:01.45
8
88
Edward Darling OA Performane Center/Cycle Mania Master (45-54)
M
46
Cape Elizabeth
ME
1:16:41.64
9
52
Rob Smith Team Nor'easter Master (45-54)
M
51
Cumberland
ME
1:16:45.23
PLACE
BIB
TEAM NAME CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
10
89
Alexander Petkevitch Master (45-54)
M
53
West Newfield
ME
1:17:56.38
11
120
Paul Boudreau Fitchburg Cycle Club Master (45-54)
M
47
Lancaster
MA
1:18:08.88
12
70
Fritz Fay Black Dog Builders Master (45-54)
M
49
Saint Johnsbury
VT
1:18:21.00
13
121
Mike Geldermann Road Missiles Master (45-54)
M
49
Bristol
NH
1:18:22.79
14
106
Paul Berton Master (45-54)
M
55
Portsmouth
NH
1:18:26.87
15
62
John Wilson Master (45-54)
M
48
Amherst
NH
1:18:41.93
16
61
Doug Luther Pearlizumi Master (45-54)
M
47
Brownfield
ME
1:19:02.01
17
44
John Ryan White Mountain Velo Master (45-54)
M
46
Whitefield
NH
1:19:31.30
18
124
George Thompson 4C's Master (45-54)
M
48
Beverly
MA
1:19:42.52
19
115
Gordon Hall Master (45-54)
M
53
Nahant
MA
1:19:46.12
20
118
Douglas Huntley www.skinansen.com Master (45-54)
M
51
Berlin
NH
1:20:15.20
21
109
Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo Master (45-54)
M
51
Atkinson
NH
1:20:34.38
22
105
Ralph Lewis Master (45-54)
M
51
Franconia
NH
1:20:42.38
23
78
Dan Tully Master (45-54)
M
49
Tyngsboro
MA
1:21:00.66
24
92
Eric Thomas Master (45-54)
M
46
New Durham
NH
1:22:18.10
25
48
Jay Riley Equipe Jean Claude de Chamonix Master (45-54)
M
52
Durham
NH
1:22:19.46
26
122
Eric Nichols Master (45-54)
M
49
Newfields
NH
1:23:03.63
27
112
Vaughn Harring Master (45-54)
M
47
Carlisle
MA
1:23:17.03
28
65
Babak Najafi Master (45-54)
M
45
Newton
MA
1:23:36.90
29
47
Jim Gagnon Master (45-54)
M
46
Cumberland
ME
1:24:10.62
30
79
Rick Licht Master (45-54)
M
49
1:24:38.44
31
104
Jim Weitz Master (45-54)
M
52
Cambridge
MA
1:25:09.55
32
95
Brett Forlano Master (45-54)
M
46
Manchester
NH
1:25:53.65
33
69
Jan Myskowski Master (45-54)
M
45
Henniker
NH
1:26:00.01
34
80
Frederick Chaloux Master (45-54)
M
51
Bedford
NH
1:26:24.32
35
49
Tom Salzmann Master (45-54)
M
47
Dunbarton
NH
1:26:31.13
36
60
Tim Brewer Nor'Easter Master (45-54)
M
47
Yarmouth
ME
1:28:01.81
37
59
Larry Gagnon Master (45-54)
M
52
Bedford
NH
1:28:21.97
38
51
Philip Swanson Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Master (45-54)
M
50
Intervale
NH
1:28:31.13
39
114
Charles Hanlon Master (45-54)
M
52
Intervale
NH
1:28:40.87
40
57
Kurt Somerville Master (45-54)
M
52
Sherborn
MA
1:28:41.98
PLACE
BIB
TEAM NAME CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
41
83
David Brigham Master (45-54)
M
46
Bedford
NH
42
111
Ron Chevrette NHCC Master (45-54)
M
46
Hooksett
NH
1:29:11.75
43
98
Mark Benton Master (45-54)
M
53
N Yarmouth
ME
1:29:20.94
44
40
Ted Steele Master (45-54)
M
52
1:29:49.19
45
150
Earl T MacGillivray Fryeburg Snowmobile Master (45-54)
M
46
Fryeburg
ME
1:31:19.97
46
56
Jerry Dorman Master (45-54)
M
53
Intervale
NH
1:35:42.65
47
108
David Dess Master (45-54)
M
55
Portsmouth
RI
1:35:53.33
48
53
Dave Grant Master (45-54)
M
47
1:37:20.66
49
63
Greg Grinnel Master (45-54)
M
49
1:37:24.09
50
103
Terrence Fisher Master (45-54)
M
54
Eliot
ME
1:38:24.91
51
82
Eric Pendleton Master (45-54)
M
52
Jackson
NH
1:40:55.92
52
67
Peter King Master (45-54)
M
49
Andover
MA
1:42:35.88
53
91
Jim Chamoff Master (45-54)
M
53
Gorham
ME
1:45:37.78
54
90
Bob Schrader Master (45-54)
M
48
North Conway
NH
1:49:42.05
55
113
Paul Sirois Master (45-54)
M
50
Windham
NH
1:52:53.76
56
102
John Flumerfelt Portland Velo Club Master (45-54)
M
53
Falmouth
ME
1:55:18.85
57
119
Janet McMahon Master (45-54)
M
47
North Conway
NH
1:55:32.16
58
84
Paul McClellan Master (45-54)
M
49
Intervale
NH
1:59:45.82
59
58
Robert Wiggin Master (45-54)
M
49
North Conway
NH
DNS
43
Garry Sherry Master (45-54)
M
46
North Conway
NH
DNS
45
Mark Semiao Master (45-54)
M
50
Campton
NH
DNS
55
Paul Burns Master (45-54)
M
46
Brunswick
ME
DNS
64
Tim Connifey Master (45-54)
M
47
Intervale
NH
DNS
73
Daniel Greene Master (45-54)
M
48
Merrimack
NH
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
30
Sally McMurdo Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Grand Master (55-64)
F
58
Glen
NH
1:37:07.12
11
Judy Caron Team JR Grand Master (55-64)
F
62
Concord
NH
DNF
33
Soozie Large Nor'Easter Grand Master (55-64)
F
59
Portland
ME
DNS
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
39
Joe Homer White Mountain Velo Grand Master (55-64)
M
57
Lancaster
NH
1:13:30.86
2
38
Mark Godin ECV Grand Master (55-64)
M
56
S. Hamilton
MA
1:15:45.51
3
13
Timothy Ainsworth NHCC Grand Master (55-64)
M
56
Loudon
NH
1:17:38.77
4
26
Robert J Mathes Grand Master (55-64)
M
56
Wolfeboro
NH
1:18:27.43
5
6
Ry Perry Team JR Grand Master (55-64)
M
59
Concord
NH
1:18:52.73
6
17
Charles B. Oliver Equipe Jean Claude de Chamonix Grand Master (55-64)
M
56
Newfields
NH
1:20:27.72
7
12
Jan Newhouse Downeast Bicycle Specialists Grand Master (55-64)
M
59
Center Lovell
ME
1:22:29.82
8
28
Norman Gill NorEast Cycling Grand Master (55-64)
M
56
Hooksett
NH
1:22:29.99
9
18
James Soroka Grand Master (55-64)
M
62
North Conway
NH
1:22:56.19
10
41
Phil St. Pierre Grand Master (55-64)
M
60
1:23:12.88
11
7
Rick Tole Grand Master (55-64)
M
56
Gorham
ME
1:23:59.52
12
19
Paul Schuepp Animetrics Inc. Grand Master (55-64)
M
59
Jackson
NH
1:27:53.54
13
23
John Eisner Granite State Triathlon Club Grand Master (55-64)
M
63
Meredith
NH
1:28:09.26
14
9
Rick Hardy Boston Road Club Grand Master (55-64)
M
56
Needham
MA
1:28:30.30
15
35
Peter Theriault Grand Master (55-64)
M
60
Jackson
NH
1:28:36.72
16
42
Daniel Emery CCCP Grand Master (55-64)
M
59
North Yarmouth
ME
1:29:01.40
17
21
Richard Renner Grand Master (55-64)
M
63
Portland
ME
1:29:18.62
18
10
John Valavane N.H.Cycling Club Grand Master (55-64)
M
58
Candia
NH
1:29:57.06
19
27
John Williams  Grand Master (55-64)
M
63
1:33:05.73
20
20
Frank Holmes Grand Master (55-64)
M
63
Eaton Center
NH
1:35:14.32
21
25
Stephen Laverty Grand Master (55-64)
M
57
Concord
MA
1:35:17.52
22
15
Jon Chamoff Grand Master (55-64)
M
61
Cumberland
ME
1:35:47.62
23
32
Tim Eliassen Seven Cycles Grand Master (55-64)
M
66
Carlisle
MA
1:37:41.27
24
36
John Higgins Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Grand Master (55-64)
M
59
Glen
NH
1:40:56.77
25
29
Al Hospers Grand Master (55-64)
M
61
1:42:08.06
26
34
Steven Spader Grand Master (55-64)
M
58
Brookline
NH
1:43:55.79
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
27
8
Ed Bergeron Grand Master (55-64)
M
61
North Conway
NH
1:44:58.50
28
24
Richard Walsh Grand Master (55-64)
M
58
Bedford
NH
1:48:23.94
31
Edward Mahoney NHCC Grand Master (55-64)
M
55
Deerfield
NH
DNS
22
Ron Granich Geezer Grand Master (55-64)
M
63
Montreal
QC
DNS
16
Erich Reitenbach Grand Master (55-64)
M
59
Buxton
ME
DNS
37
Russell Arsenault Grand Master (55-64)
M
64
Conway
NH
DNS
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
1
Ted Houle White Mountain Velo Super Grand Master (65+)
M
67
Danville
VT
01:22:23.15
2
14
Dennis Marino Super Grand Master (65+)
M
67
East Boston
MA
01:32:03.17
3
5
Dick Devellian Super Grand Master (65+)
M
72
Jackson
NH
01:37:13.19
4
4
Peter Minnich Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Super Grand Master (65+)
M
66
Glen
NH
02:03:06.24
3
Robert Haldeman Super Grand Master (65+)
M
68
Baltimore
MD
DNS
2
Roland Dubois Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Super Grand Master (65+)
M
70
Glen
NH
DNF
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
W1
Erik Corbett Handcycle
M
Glen
NH
03:13:56.62
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
128
Kris Dobbins Singlespeed
M
50
Goffstown
NH
01:31:05.84
2
126
Christopher Plummer Singlespeed
M
33
Manchester
NH
01:33:26.09
3
129
Matt Stoller Singlespeed
M
42
Londonderry
NH
01:45:07.78
127
Keith Dobbins Singlespeed
M
29
Bedford
NH
DNS
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
131
John Scheub Dick Melloni Youth Foundation Tandem
M
44
Wareham
MA
01:09:56.14
2
130
Kevin Gordon Tandem
M
55
Marlborough
NH
02:04:11.62
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
125
Rich Laracy Mountain Bike
M
41
Conway
NH
01:26:17.79
PLACE
BIB
NAME TEAM CLASS
GENDER
AGE
HOMETOWN
STATE
TIME
1
133
Jordan Cargill Junior (15-17)
M
15
01:15:00.75