The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Crank The Kanc 2010 race results

Rank in CLASS Bib Class First Last Age Gender City State Sponsors Time
Handcycle
1 H2 Handcycle Patrick Doak 42 M Carlisle MA 2:20:09
2 H3 Handcycle Erik Corbett M 3:02:39
3 H1 Handcycle Jeff Krill M 3:49:59
Team Time Trial
1 14A TTT Guillermo Herra M Durham ME OA/Cyclemania/PBMC 1:11:12
1 14B TTT Nate Smith M Durham ME OA/Cyclemania/PBMC 1:11:12
1 14C TTT Jeffrey Fisher M Durham ME OA/Cyclemania/PBMC 1:11:12
2 17A TTT Phil Wong M Manchester MA Seaside Cycle 1:12:23
2 17B TTT Paul McMahon M Manchester MA Seaside Cycle 1:12:23
2 17C TTT Philip Johnson M Manchester MA Seaside Cycle 1:12:23
3 4A TTT Donimal Graham M Lyme NH Team Adonisaurus Wrex 1:14:11
3 4B TTT James Kelsey M Lyme NH Team Adonisaurus Wrex 1:14:11
3 4C TTT Don Metz M Lyme NH Team Adonisaurus Wrex 1:14:11
4 3A TTT Steve Kelley M Starksboro VT The Flying Blackberries 1:14:50
4 3B TTT Tom Cochran M Surry NH The Flying Blackberries 1:14:50
4 3C TTT David Lacoste M Keene NH The Flying Blackberries 1:14:50
5 7A TTT Paul Boudreau M Lancaster MA Optimum Performance 1 1:15:10
5 7B TTT Chris Moge M Lancaster MA Optimum Performance 1 1:15:10
5 7C TTT Lee Carrol M Lancaster MA Optimum Performance 1 1:15:10
6 8A TTT John Jurczynski M Holderness NH Rhino Bike Works 1:15:44
6 8B TTT Kari Crowe F Campton NH Rhino Bike Works 1:15:44
6 8C TTT Mike Geldermann M Bristol NH Rhino Bike Works 1:15:44
7 2A TTT Steve May M East Haddam CT Cloudburst 1:19:15
7 2B TTT Joe Wankerl M East Haddam CT Cloudburst 1:19:15
7 2C TTT Joseph Spurgeon M East Haddam CT Cloudburst 1:19:15
8 1A TTT Kyle Bergevine M N. Woodstock NH The Test Cycles 1:21:44
8 1B TTT Bobby Pfeiffenberger M Windham ME The Test Cycles 1:21:44
8 1C TTT Jason Scambio M N Woodstock NH The Test Cycles 1:21:44
9 10A TTT Dave Criswell M Durham NH Flat Road Riders 1:22:07
9 10B TTT Corrine Schlabach F Durham NH Flat Road Riders 1:22:07
9 10C TTT Bob Goyette M Durham NH Flat Road Riders 1:22:07
10 15A TTT Dennis O'Connor M Orford NH Denito Speedsters 1:23:15
10 15B TTT Rick Tole M Denito Speedsters 1:23:15
10 15C TTT Greg Lange M Denito Speedsters 1:23:15
11 6A TTT William Schanlaber M Lancaster NH Tri-Kanc 1:30:21
11 6B TTT Mederic Leblanc M Gorham NH Tri-Kanc 1:30:21
11 6C TTT Jeffrey Johnson M Lancaster NH Tri-Kanc 1:30:21
12 9A TTT Jan Newhouse M North Conway NH Downeast Bicycle Specialists 1:30:30
12 9B TTT Mike Daubenspeck M North Conway NH Downeast Bicycle Specialists 1:30:30
12 9C TTT Terry Renault M North Conway NH Downeast Bicycle Specialists 1:30:30
13 5A TTT Stephen Baybutt M Yarmouth ME Cottonboro Express 1:35:50
13 5B TTT Matt Found M Tamworth NH Cottonboro Express 1:35:50
13 5C TTT Chuck Smith M Wolfeboro NH Cottonboro Express 1:35:50
16A TTT Vic Pelletier M Lancaster MA Optimum Performance 2 DNS
16B TTT Greg Bernhardt M Lancaster MA Optimum Performance 2 DNS
16C TTT Mike Despres M Lancaster MA Optimum Performance 2 DNS
12A TTT Matt Wolfgang M Holderness NH Tres Huevos DNF
12B TTT Caleb Johnson M Center Harbor NH Tres Huevos DNF
12C TTT Kendall Robinson M Moultonboro NH Tres Huevos DNF
Grand Master Women
1 34 Grand Master (55-64) Mary Lou Lowrie 59 F New Gloucester ME Trimainiacs 1:18:40
2 23 Grand Master (55-64) Judy Caron 63 F Concord NH Team JR 1:32:46
3 26 Grand Master (55-64) Sally McMurdo 59 F Glen NH 1:37:06
4 44 Grand Master (55-64) Manya Hult 65 F Madbury NH 1:43:19
5 24 Grand Master (55-64) Donna Chamoff 57 F Cumberland ME 1:46:10
6 41 Grand Master (55-64) Patricia Barber 60 F Keene NH 1:49:45
Master Women
1 63 Master (45-54) Marti Shea 47 F Marblehead MA Destination Cycling 1:12:55
2 98 Master (45-54) Christine Bengtson 51 F St. Johnsbury VT 1:18:58
3 83 Master (45-54) Suzan Ballmer 52 F North Woodstock NH Breakaway Athletic Coaching 1:24:28
4 88 Master (45-54) Lisa Dunn 49 F Wilton CT 1:26:52
5 46 Master (45-54) Lynne Ainsworth 45 F Loudon NH NHCC 1:27:25
6 101 Master (45-54) Sandy Dannis 50 F Milford NH 1:29:19
7 106 Master (45-54) Barbara Thomas 50 F 1:31:54
8 103 Master (45-54) Kelly Kenney 45 F Ivoryton CT 1:34:37
9 122 Master (45-54) Lisa Davy 45 F Laconia NH Granite State Triathlon Club 1:35:59
10 48 Master (45-54) Pamela Johnson 51 F Danville VT 1:39:08
11 110 Master (45-54) Judi Gagnon 47 F Conway NH 1:45:50
12 116 Master (45-54) Marianne Borowski 55 F Glen NH 1:47:07
53 Master (45-54) Elaine Stasny 52 F Concord VT DNS
58 Master (45-54) McMahon Janet 48 F North Conway NH DNS
73 Master (45-54) Lesley Russ 53 F St. Johnsbury VT White Mountain Velo DNS
74 Master (45-54) Lori Blake 47 F Andover MA DNS
Mountain Bike Women
1 139 Mountain Bike Martha Leich 53 F 1:34:11
Senior Women
1 211 Senior (18-34) Meghan Smith 29 F Stowe VT 1:22:59
2 215 Senior (18-34) Leslie Moses 34 F Bradford NH 1:34:33
3 208 Senior (18-34) Nicole Wrobleski 33 F Center Conway NH 1:42:02
4 206 Senior (18-34) Kate Krumperman 27 F 1:47:02
196 Senior (18-34) Emma Putnam 25 F Glen NH DNF
Veteran Women
1 135 Veteran (35-44) Angela Bancroft 40 F Paris ME MidCoast Triathlon Club 1:14:49
2 159 Veteran (35-44) Carol Meader 44 F Raymond ME Portland Velo Club 1:17:35
3 182 Veteran (35-44) Meredith Piotrow 42 F Jackson NH 1:20:55
4 181 Veteran (35-44) Betty Cox 44 F Goffstown NH S2 Crew 1:21:31
5 187 Veteran (35-44) Jennifer Marts 37 F Sandwich NH Granite State Triathlon Club 1:23:30
6 160 Veteran (35-44) Renee Marino 44 F Mendon MA 1:27:14
7 169 Veteran (35-44) Joanne Como 42 F Chichester NH 1:27:54
8 148 Veteran (35-44) Julie Moreau 40 F Campton NH 1:28:34
9 155 Veteran (35-44) Sheila Fabrizio 39 F North Haverhill NH 1:30:33
10 171 Veteran (35-44) Eleanore Knott 40 F Raymond NH 1:37:03
11 166 Veteran (35-44) Becky Olesen 42 F 1:44:24
12 176 Veteran (35-44) M Roy 40 F Portsmouth NH Team Alotta Hurt 1:49:33
143 Veteran (35-44) Kimberly Caron 40 F Bedford NH DNS
184 Veteran (35-44) Valerie Giguere 46 F Wells ME Trimainiacs DNS
Grand Master Men
1 17 Grand Master (55-64) Joe Homer 58 M Lancaster NH White Mountain Velo 1:12:55
2 25 Grand Master (55-64) Mark Godin 57 M S. Hamilton MA Pinnacle Bike Works 1:14:53
3 37 Grand Master (55-64) Peter Cirafice 61 M Beverly MA Burnett MG Racing 1:15:33
4 22 Grand Master (55-64) Paul Berton 56 M Portsmouth NH 1:16:34
5 9 Grand Master (55-64) James Hunt 63 M Danville VT White Mountain Velo 1:16:48
6 39 Grand Master (55-64) Charles B. Oliver 57 M Newfields NH Velo de Newfie 1:19:39
7 42 Grand Master (55-64) Ry Perry 60 M Concord NH Team JR 1:20:54
8 14 Grand Master (55-64) Timothy Ainsworth 57 M Loudon NH NH Cycling Club 1:20:57
9 10 Grand Master (55-64) Richard Tapply 63 M Gilford NH 1:22:03
10 36 Grand Master (55-64) James Soroka 63 M North Conway NH Crystal Lake Loonies 1:23:43
11 13 Grand Master (55-64) Phil St. Pierre 61 M 1:25:33
12 32 Grand Master (55-64) Rick Hardy 57 M Needham MA Boston Road Club 1:25:43
13 8 Grand Master (55-64) Dave Rosania 55 M 1:26:50
14 19 Grand Master (55-64) Mark Dearing 57 M Sandwich MA 1:27:27
15 15 Grand Master (55-64) John Eisner 64 M Merdith NH Granite State Triathlon CLub 1:28:14
16 11 Grand Master (55-64) Ray Lague 60 M Taunton MA 1:29:59
17 40 Grand Master (55-64) Daniel Emery 60 M North Yarmouth ME CCCP 1:30:46
18 31 Grand Master (55-64) Jon Chamoff 62 M Cumberland ME 1:33:03
19 33 Grand Master (55-64) Thomas Geisler 62 M North Conway NH 1:33:18
20 45 Grand Master (55-64) Steve Laverty 58 M Concord MA 1:34:36
21 38 Grand Master (55-64) Richard Renner 64 M Portland ME 1:34:43
22 27 Grand Master (55-64) Charlie Taber 59 M Grantham NH 1:35:12
23 12 Grand Master (55-64) Roger Epstein 56 M New Castle NH 1:35:26
24 18 Grand Master (55-64) Ron Granich 64 M Montreal QC Geezer 1:37:35
25 29 Grand Master (55-64) Jack Higgins 59 M 1:39:28
26 35 Grand Master (55-64) Kenneth Rose 62 M Taunton MA 1:40:19
27 28 Grand Master (55-64) Al Hospers 62 M 1:42:35
16 Grand Master (55-64) Keith Francis 61 M Pepperell MA DNS
30 Grand Master (55-64) Ed Bassett 47 M Andover MA DNS
20 Grand Master (55-64) Frank Holmes 62 M DNF
21 Grand Master (55-64) Kevin Gordon 56 M Marlborough NH DNF
43 Grand Master (55-64) Thomas Regner 58 M Andover MA DNF
Master Men
1 120 Master (45-54) David Burnett 47 M Wenham MA Burnett MG 1:01:11
2 128 Master (45-54) Joe Tonon 46 M Marblehead MA Destination Cycling 1:06:26
3 112 Master (45-54) Ken McCallum 53 M Haverhill MA CCB Racing 1:07:10
4 111 Master (45-54) Steve Piotrow 47 M Jackson NH 1:08:10
5 104 Master (45-54) Bob Lesmerises 49 M Franconia NH White Mountain Velo 1:09:04
6 79 Master (45-54) Jim Dannis 53 M Dalton NH 1:09:48
7 129 Master (45-54) Steve Vosburgh 47 M Jackson NH CCB/Wheelworks 1:11:57
8 121 Master (45-54) Robert Seaman 48 M Claremont CA Hot Sauce Annie 1:13:31
9 92 Master (45-54) Edward Darling 47 M Cape Elizabeth ME OA Performane Center/Cycle Mania 1:14:10
10 90 Master (45-54) Eric Tanner 47 M Gilford NH Lakes Region Tri Club 1:14:36
11 126 Master (45-54) Richard Broderick 49 M Guilford CT Richard Sachs/CYBC 1:15:13
12 165 Master (45-54) Joann Spalding 43 M 1:15:49
13 95 Master (45-54) Bill Kenney 48 M Ivoryton CT 1:16:00
14 84 Master (45-54) Rich Robb 52 M 1:16:22
15 47 Master (45-54) Gregory Bodkins 46 M Dover MA 1:16:47
16 114 Master (45-54) Jb Braun 49 M Marblehead MA 1:16:51
17 50 Master (45-54) Gordon Hall 54 M Nahant MA 1:18:27
18 87 Master (45-54) Paul Burns 47 M Brunswick ME 1:18:29
19 130 Master (45-54) Peter Aten 47 M 1:18:57
20 132 Master (45-54) Don Kirouac 54 M 1:19:23
21 94 Master (45-54) John Ryan 47 M Whitefield NH White Mountain Velo 1:19:33
22 66 Master (45-54) John Concannon 49 M Leominster MA Optimum Performance 1:19:36
23 59 Master (45-54) Doug Luther 48 M Brownfield ME Pearlizumi 1:19:56
24 78 Master (45-54) Rod Moreno 46 M Lexington MA Wheelworks Multisport 1:19:57
25 108 Master (45-54) Joe Rapuano 52 M Atkinson NH SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV 1:20:26
26 131 Master (45-54) Jerry Bird 53 M Andover MA 1:20:27
27 80 Master (45-54) Paul Spencer 54 M North Andover MA 1:20:28
28 72 Master (45-54) Russell Elkins 45 M Loudon NH 1:20:30
29 68 Master (45-54) Dan Tully 50 M Tyngsboro MA 1:20:41
30 100 Master (45-54) Vaughn Harring 48 M Carlisle MI 1:21:15
31 51 Master (45-54) Mark Semiao 51 M Campton NH 1:21:19
32 61 Master (45-54) Charles Hanlon 53 M Intervale NH 1:21:37
33 93 Master (45-54) Charles Barilla 51 M Campton NH 1:21:42
34 117 Master (45-54) Mark Gorveatt 47 M Glen NH 1:21:46
35 99 Master (45-54) Tim Lyons 53 M E.freetown MA 1:21:56
36 55 Master (45-54) David Matsas 52 M Woodstock CT 1:23:12
37 118 Master (45-54) John Stow 45 M Gilford NH NHCC / Team NH 1:23:31
38 109 Master (45-54) Jim Weitz 53 M Cambridge MA 1:23:46
39 96 Master (45-54) Ron Poitras 49 M Gilford NH Lakes Region Tri Club 1:23:47
40 105 Master (45-54) Tom Salzmann 48 M Dunbarton NH 1:23:55
41 89 Master (45-54) James Gagnon 47 M Cumberland ME Spectrum Medical Group 1:24:22
42 64 Master (45-54) Babak Najafi 46 M Newton MA 1:24:38
43 69 Master (45-54) Larry Gagnon 53 M Bedford NH FOTCR 1:24:41
44 70 Master (45-54) Martin Spalding 45 M 1:25:03
45 113 Master (45-54) Ralph Lewis 52 M Franconia NH 1:25:17
46 81 Master (45-54) Jay Riley 53 M Durham NH Equipe Jean Claude de Chamonix 1:25:21
47 115 Master (45-54) Don Welsh 54 M Portsmouth NH 1:25:44
48 107 Master (45-54) Marc Forest 45 M Londonderry NH 1:25:58
49 67 Master (45-54) Jacques Couture 45 M Center Conway NH Crystal Lake Loonies 1:26:12
50 125 Master (45-54) Keith Maden 46 M Dover NH 1:26:43
51 82 Master (45-54) David Brigham 47 M Bedford NH BAE Systems 1:26:49
52 75 Master (45-54) Reid Hanford 54 M Ivoryton CT 1:27:11
53 86 Master (45-54) Eric Robinson 52 M Gilmanton NH 1:27:38
54 56 Master (45-54) Ted Steele 53 M Hope ME 1:28:02
55 97 Master (45-54) Kim Weiland 55 M Meredith NH GSTC 1:28:26
56 91 Master (45-54) Phil Swanson 51 M 1:31:18
57 52 Master (45-54) Arthur Melville 50 M Redding CT 1:31:23
58 77 Master (45-54) Greg Grinnell 50 M 1:32:47
59 119 Master (45-54) Ron Plante 46 M North Conway NH 1:33:08
60 124 Master (45-54) Jerry Dorman 54 M 1:33:25
61 85 Master (45-54) Terrence Fisher 55 M Eliot ME 1:36:28
62 71 Master (45-54) James Chamoff 54 M Gorham ME 1:39:35
63 127 Master (45-54) Wayne Ayotte 47 M Litchfield NH 1:40:56
64 49 Master (45-54) Paul Sirois 51 M Windham NH 1:45:32
65 62 Master (45-54) Eric Pendleton 53 M 1:47:14
66 65 Master (45-54) Robert Wiggin 50 M North Conway NH 1:50:27
54 Master (45-54) Thomas Caron 48 M Bedford NH DNS
57 Master (45-54) David Grant 49 M Salem NH DNS
60 Master (45-54) George Thompson 49 M Beverly MA Pinnacle Bike Works DNS
76 Master (45-54) William Jewett 50 M Chestnut Hill MA DNS
102 Master (45-54) Mark Talbot 49 M Swanzey NH DNS
123 Master (45-54) Robert Miksche 54 M Laconia NH NorEast / Piches DNS
Senior Men
1 213 Senior (18-34) Chris Callan 33 M Portland ME 1:13:41
2 205 Senior (18-34) Brian McAll 33 M Gilford NH Richelson's Feet First 1:13:55
3 198 Senior (18-34) Michael Kramer 34 M Portland ME 1:16:05
4 202 Senior (18-34) Eric Coffin 18 M Franconia NH 1:16:21
5 204 Senior (18-34) Sterling Brasher 21 M 1:17:04
6 214 Senior (18-34) Anders Hult 28 M Madbury NH 1:20:07
7 216 Senior (18-34) Garrett Harrington 31 M Franklin NH 1:20:59
8 201 Senior (18-34) John Cox 33 M Hebron ME Maine Cycling Club 1:22:14
9 197 Senior (18-34) Jason Dieffenbacher 31 M Nashua NH Essex County Velo 1:24:43
10 212 Senior (18-34) David Brigham 47 M Bedford NH BAE Systems 1:25:51
11 203 Senior (18-34) Abram Wrobleski 34 M Center Conway NH Wrobleski Party Rentals 1:27:37
12 209 Senior (18-34) Douglas Tibbs 32 M Concord NH 1:33:18
13 200 Senior (18-34) Brian Murphy 40 M Pepperell MA 1:43:12
195 Senior (18-34) Jamie Walsh 32 M Grantham NH DNS
199 Senior (18-34) Ray Brothers 34 M Concord NH DNS
207 Senior (18-34) David Laidlaw 34 M Holden MA DNS
210 Senior (18-34) Christopher Randall 25 M Glen NH DNF
Singlespeed Men
1 137 Singlespeed Glen Fraser 54 M Hudson NH NorEast cycling club 1:15:16
2 138 Singlespeed Christopher Plummer 34 M Manchester NH NorEast Cycling/Nuun Active Hydration/American Classic 1:24:38
3 134 Singlespeed Kris Dobbins 51 M Goffstown NH 1:25:08
4 133 Singlespeed Ronald Chevrette 47 M Hooksett NH NHCC 1:29:16
5 136 Singlespeed Matt Stoller 43 M Londonderry NH 1:50:01
Super Grand Master Men
1 4 Super Grand Master (65 & Over) Dennis Marino 68 M East Boston MA 1:33:11
2 6 Super Grand Master (65 & Over) Roland Dubois 71 M Glen NH MWV Velo Club 1:39:14
3 3 Super Grand Master (65 & Over) Steve Swenson 77 M 1:45:58
4 2 Super Grand Master (65 & Over) Stanley Bodkins 73 M Jackson NH MWV Velo Club 1:46:13
5 7 Super Grand Master (65 & Over) Peter Minnich 67 M Glen NH MWV Velo Club 2:02:57
1 Super Grand Master (65 & Over) M C Malboeuf 67 M Warren VT DNS
5 Super Grand Master (65 & Over) Ken Hult 67 M Madbury NH DNF
Veteran Men
1 168 Veteran (35-44) Tim Tapply 35 M Sherborn MA QT2 SYSTEMS 1:02:17
2 147 Veteran (35-44) Kurt Perham 39 M Brunswick ME Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 1:04:25
3 141 Veteran (35-44) Thom Conner 43 M Optimum Performance 1:07:06
4 177 Veteran (35-44) Lou Bregou 40 M Littleton NH White Mountain Velo 1:07:59
5 146 Veteran (35-44) Alexander Indeck 42 M Gilford NH NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle 1:08:51
6 157 Veteran (35-44) Scott Marr 44 M 1:09:32
7 180 Veteran (35-44) Ron Goodwin 41 M Silver Lake NH Bob and Terrys Trek 1:09:37
8 183 Veteran (35-44) Geoff Hamilton 43 M 1:10:32
9 179 Veteran (35-44) Carl Swenson 40 M 1:11:12
10 192 Veteran (35-44) Steven Tenney 42 M Falmouth ME 1:12:13
11 174 Veteran (35-44) Tom Fritschka 44 M Gilmanton NH 1:12:35
12 185 Veteran (35-44) Juan Puerto 41 M Boxborough MA Optimum Performance 1:12:51
13 194 Veteran (35-44) Michael Yeo 42 M Yarmouth ME Team Zum 1:13:42
14 156 Veteran (35-44) Todd Clark 44 M Manchester MA Seaside Cycle 1:14:17
15 193 Veteran (35-44) Robert Vines 40 M Brookline MA NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:15:36
16 145 Veteran (35-44) Daniel Judson 40 M Cambridge MA 1:17:08
17 164 Veteran (35-44) Jim Rollins 42 M Moultonborough NH 1:17:31
18 153 Veteran (35-44) Brian Moody 39 M Lincoln NH 1:17:47
19 163 Veteran (35-44) Peter Foster 36 M Meredith NH Granite State Tri Club 1:18:06
20 178 Veteran (35-44) Jonathan O'Keeffe 41 M Amherst MA Northampton Cycling Club 1:18:26
21 190 Veteran (35-44) Michael Blouin 43 M Alexandria NH 1:18:27
22 152 Veteran (35-44) Jon Conti 40 M Stowe VT 1:19:35
23 142 Veteran (35-44) Pavel Cenkl 39 M Craftsbury Common VT Sterling College 1:21:21
24 151 Veteran (35-44) David Gagne 38 M Chester NH S2 1:21:21
25 188 Veteran (35-44) Nicolas Kerr 36 M Weare NH 1:21:59
26 162 Veteran (35-44) Matt Braun 41 M 1:22:48
27 191 Veteran (35-44) Claes Thelemarck 44 M Tamworth NH 1:22:50
28 149 Veteran (35-44) Christopher Chew 38 M Litchfield NH 1:24:19
29 175 Veteran (35-44) Kevin Como 38 M Chichester NH 1:26:00
30 154 Veteran (35-44) David Salanitro 42 M Gilford NH 1:26:44
31 144 Veteran (35-44) Guy Hernandez 44 M 1:29:07
32 186 Veteran (35-44) Nelson Cormier 45 M Center Conway NH Wrobleski Party Rentals 1:30:41
33 140 Veteran (35-44) Rich Laracy 42 M Conway NH 1:31:08
34 167 Veteran (35-44) Steve Miller 44 M North Conway NH Direct Exposure 1:33:26
35 158 Veteran (35-44) Mark Bailey 38 M Laconia NH 1:38:12
36 172 Veteran (35-44) John Bakke 42 M Townsend MA 1:38:34
37 161 Veteran (35-44) Rob Gauthier Jr 42 M Groveton NH 1:57:07
170 Veteran (35-44) Chris Karras 41 M Middleton MA CCB DNS
173 Veteran (35-44) Matt Bowman 38 M DNS
189 Veteran (35-44) Mike Laracy 40 M DNS
150 Veteran (35-44) Don Sweeney 44 M Lynnfield MA DNF