The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Crank The Kanc 2004 race results

WOMEN GRAND MASTERS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Nancy Miller 7 12:04:00 01:44:59 01:40:59 1
WOMEN MASTERS
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Mary Lou Lowrie 4 12:02:30 01:27:41 01:25:11 1
Jean Hancock 6 12:03:30 01:40:01 01:36:31 2
Sally McMurdo 5 12:03:00 01:42:48 01:39:48 3
Martha Leich 3 12:02:00 01:48:04 01:46:04 4
Jeanne Twehouse 110 12:55:30 02:45:45 01:50:15 5
           
WOMEN MOUNTAIN BIKE
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Jill Olausson 1 12:01:00 01:54:09 01:53:09 1
WOMEN SENIOR
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Joanna Peters 51 12:26:00 01:47:07 01:21:07 1
Randi Swormstead 115 12:58:00 02:20:26 01:22:26 2
Kori Marchowsky 52 12:26:30 01:58:18 01:31:48 3
Jennifer Strong 55 12:28:00 02:03:54 01:35:54 4
Krys Karagearse 113 12:57:00 02:33:33 01:36:33 5
Jana Johnson 53 12:27:00 02:04:54 01:37:54 6
Sara Reeder 98 12:49:30 02:28:13 01:38:43 7
Angela Hel 49 12:25:00 02:10:45 01:45:45 8
Angela Armstrong 50 12:25:30 02:14:34 01:49:04 9
Kathleen Davis 103 12:52:00 02:42:19 01:50:19 10
Katie Koster 54 12:27:30 dns -00:27:30  
           
WOMEN VETERAN
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Heather McKendry 84 12:42:30 02:02:17 01:19:47 1
Celia Leber 29 12:15:00 01:41:26 01:26:26 2
Andrea Masters 65 12:33:00 01:59:58 01:26:58 3
Celeste St. Pierre 27 12:14:00 01:43:20 01:29:20 4
Louisa Bliss 33 12:17:00 01:50:56 01:33:56 5
Elaine Stockbridge 32 12:16:30 01:54:24 01:37:54 6
Nancy Clark 28 12:14:30 02:13:41 01:59:11 7
Jennifer Clogston 30 12:15:30 dnf -00:15:30  
Cathy Steers 34 12:17:30 dns -00:17:30  
MEN GRAND MASTER
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Jack Hutchinson 16 12:08:30 01:20:17 01:11:47 1
Dick Tapply 111 12:56:00 02:18:55 01:22:55 2
Brad Wyman 25 12:13:00 01:39:15 01:26:15 3
John M Gruen 95 12:48:00 02:15:27 01:27:27 4
Robert Bachurik 88 12:44:30 02:13:36 01:29:06 5
Jim Parziale 13 12:07:00 01:54:32 01:47:32 6
Peter Minnich 14 12:07:30 02:07:13 01:59:43 7
Robert Halderman 18 12:09:30 02:14:36 02:05:06 8
Mike Leahy 10 12:05:30 dnf -00:05:30  
Ron Granich 11 12:06:00 dnf -00:06:00  
Peter Smith 19 12:10:00 dns -00:10:00  
Harry Adamek 20 12:10:30 dns -00:10:30  
Peter Theriault 21 12:11:00 dnf -00:11:00  
           
MEN JUNIOR
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Cory Connell 26 12:13:30 01:55:24 01:41:54 1
MEN MASTER
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Joe Homer 89 12:45:00 01:57:37 01:12:37 1
Jim Brown 106 12:53:30 02:13:21 01:19:51 2
John Jurczynski 109 12:55:00 02:16:28 01:21:28 3
Mark Goodwin 42 12:21:30 01:44:50 01:23:20 4
Nat Steele 44 12:22:30 01:46:33 01:24:03 5
Eric Pendleton 36 12:18:30 01:43:13 01:24:43 6
Dan Emery 40 12:20:30 01:46:17 01:25:47 7
Joe Rapuano 39 12:20:00 01:46:34 01:26:34 8
Rick Martin 107 12:54:00 02:21:07 01:27:07 9
Rick Hardy 41 12:21:00 01:50:18 01:29:18 10
Sam Cushing 45 12:23:00 01:52:50 01:29:50 11
Paul Berton 114 12:57:30 02:30:47 01:33:17 12
Tom Larosse 37 12:19:00 01:52:30 01:33:30 13
Ken Cargill 93 12:47:00 02:22:22 01:35:22 14
Tom Bowker 112 12:56:30 02:32:40 01:36:10 15
Chris Gill 46 12:23:30 02:01:32 01:38:02 16
Ralph Lewis 43 12:22:00 02:02:34 01:40:34 17
Dave Reese 92 12:46:30 02:29:34 01:43:04 18
Charlie Allen 101 12:51:00 02:39:08 01:48:08 19
Peter Oliver 38 12:19:30 dns -00:19:30  
Micheal Frenette 97 12:49:00 dnf -00:49:00  
MEN MOUNTAIN BIKE
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Tim Eliassen 12 12:06:30 01:52:03 01:45:33 1
Ross Emery 2 12:01:30 02:18:35 02:17:05 2
MEN SENIOR
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Jon Freckleton 99 12:50:00 02:02:41 01:12:41 1
Matt Bowman 90 12:45:30 02:02:29 01:16:59 2
James Mayers 56 12:28:30 01:47:04 01:18:34 3
Mike Laracy 59 12:30:00 01:48:37 01:18:37 4
Chris Shaffer 58 12:29:30 01:48:32 01:19:02 5
Jeff Garnett 94 12:47:30 02:06:58 01:19:28 6
Trevor Alcott 100 12:50:30 02:15:51 01:25:21 7
Nick Todd 96 12:48:30 02:21:25 01:32:55 8
Stephan Nichipor 105 12:53:00 02:29:27 01:36:27 9
Tom Warner 57 12:29:00 dns -00:29:00  
           
MEN GRAND MASTER
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Bob Lowry 23 12:12:00 01:41:06 01:29:06 1
Steve Swenson 22 12:11:30 01:54:28 01:42:58 2
John Howe 8 12:04:30 dnf -00:04:30  
Stan Bodkins 9 12:05:00 dnf -00:05:00  
Richard Devellian 31 12:16:00 dnf -00:16:00  
John Smith 35 12:18:00 dnf -00:18:00  
           
MEN SUPER JUNIOR
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Peter Ostroski 48 12:24:30 01:47:02 01:22:32 1
Bjorn Sage 17 12:09:00 01:51:47 01:42:47 2
           
MEN VETERAN
Name Number Start Finish Elapsed Place
Bob Lesmerises 102 12:51:30 02:03:37 01:12:07 1
Kent Thompson 108 12:54:30 02:07:32 01:13:02 2
Steve Piotrow 66 12:33:30 01:46:40 01:13:10 3
Mark Mahoney 85 12:43:00 01:57:41 01:14:41 4
Ron Goodwin 15 12:08:00 01:22:49 01:14:49 5
Dennis Oconnor 81 12:41:00 01:56:38 01:15:38 6
Steve Yosburgh 75 12:38:00 01:56:30 01:18:30 7
Alex Indeck 73 12:37:00 01:56:31 01:19:31 8
Doug Luther 86 12:43:30 02:06:30 01:23:00 9
Ted Austin 79 12:40:00 02:04:47 01:24:47 10
Steve Cruickshank 76 12:38:30 02:03:31 01:25:01 11
Robert Seaman 83 12:42:00 02:07:10 01:25:10 12
Joe Orsinio 74 12:37:30 02:03:43 01:26:13 13
Tim Connell 69 12:35:00 02:03:01 01:28:01 14
Curtis Cote 70 12:35:30 02:03:35 01:28:05 15
Brett Lund 64 12:32:30 02:01:12 01:28:42 16
Rick Licht 61 12:31:00 02:01:46 01:30:46 17
Gordon Halderman 78 12:39:30 02:13:25 01:33:55 18
Will White 62 12:31:30 02:06:51 01:35:21 19
John Ryan 63 12:32:00 02:09:29 01:37:29 20
Rich Laracy 80 12:40:30 02:19:22 01:38:52 21
John Poole 91 12:46:00 02:25:15 01:39:15 22
Calvin Hunsiker 104 12:52:30 02:33:37 01:41:07 23
Josh Brustin 87 12:44:00 02:27:00 01:43:00 24
Joe Legere 67 12:34:00 02:18:01 01:44:01 25
Rob Clark 47 12:24:00 02:32:19 02:08:19 26
Vern Schrum 68 12:34:30 dns -00:34:30  
Ben Leber 71 12:36:00 dns -00:36:00  
Larry OToole 77 12:39:00 dns -00:39:00  
Randy Nolan 82 12:41:30 dnf -00:41:30  
Dave Foster 72 12:36:30   -00:36:30  
           
Tandem Mixed
Steve & Dede Frothingtham 24 12:12:30 dnf -00:12:30