The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Crank The Kanc 2010 race results

BIB NAME CLASS TEAM/SPONSOR
GENDER
PLACE
RESULT
Grand Master Female
18
Lowrie Mary Lou Grand Master (55-64) PBMC
F
1
1:21:42
11
Thurrell Nancy Grand Master (55-64)
F
2
1:28:53
13
Walford Joanne Grand Master (55-64)
F
3
1:29:26
12
Leich Martha Grand Master (55-64) KHS MTB Team
F
4
1:31:51
16
McMurdo Sally Grand Master (55-64) MWV Velo
F
5
1:35:26
14
Caron Judy Grand Master (55-64) Team S2
F
6
1:41:58
17
Chamoff Donna Grand Master (55-64)
F
7
2:02:51
15
Barber Pat Grand Master (55-64)
F
DNF
Grand Master Male
47
Oviatt Phil Grand Master (55-64)
M
1
1:08:33
33
McCallum Ken Grand Master (55-64) CCB Racing
M
2
1:08:43
44
Dannis Jim Grand Master (55-64)
M
3
1:11:00
26
Berton Paul Grand Master (55-64)
M
4
1:14:24
35
King David Grand Master (55-64) CCB Racing
M
5
1:14:38
48
Niehoff Paul Grand Master (55-64) SMCC
M
6
1:15:50
27
Riordan Michael Grand Master (55-64)
M
7
1:17:03
40
Newhorse Jan Grand Master (55-64) NH Cycling Club
M
8
1:17:32
49
Hanlon Charlie Grand Master (55-64)
M
9
1:18:37
28
Perry Ry Grand Master (55-64) Team S2
M
10
1:19:36
19
McMahon Pierre Grand Master (55-64)
M
11
1:21:45
46
Soroka James Grand Master (55-64) Crystal Lake Loonie
M
12
1:23:30
36
Tapply Richard Grand Master (55-64)
M
13
1:24:10
32
Oliver Charles B. Grand Master (55-64) Velo de Newfie
M
14
1:24:17
30
McCarthy Bill Grand Master (55-64)
M
15
1:27:35
23
Schmitt Robert Grand Master (55-64) 1
M
16
1:29:28
38
Dess David Grand Master (55-64) Narragansett Bay Wheelmen
M
17
1:29:39
41
Chamoff Jon Grand Master (55-64)
M
18
1:32:55
31
Geisler Thomas Grand Master (55-64)
M
19
1:35:04
43
Pendleton Eric Grand Master (55-64) MWV Velo
M
20
1:36:53
39
Higgins John Grand Master (55-64) MWVBC
M
21
1:38:52
37
Stewart Al Grand Master (55-64) NHCC
M
22
1:39:11
29
Epstein Roger Grand Master (55-64)
M
23
1:40:11
22
Walsh Richard Grand Master (55-64) Fellowship of the Chain Ring
M
24
1:47:30
20
Theriault Peter Grand Master (55-64)
M
DNS
24
Griffin Dan Grand Master (55-64) CyclePower Analytics
M
DNS
25
Homer Joe Grand Master (55-64) White Mountain Velo
M
DNS
34
Gordon Kevin Grand Master (55-64)
M
DNS
42
Coolidge Herb Grand Master (55-64)
M
DNS
45
Petrosso Joe Grand Master (55-64)
M
DNF
Junior
134
Wharton Alexander Junior (15-17)
M
1
2:00:05
Master Female
58
Brennan Erin Master (45-54) Donne Sane
F
1
1:15:08
53
Key Kathy Master (45-54) Blue Steel
F
2
1:22:28
70
Ballmer Suzan Master (45-54) Breakaway Athletic Coaching
F
3
1:24:24
63
Lee Soojin Master (45-54)
F
4
1:25:06
56
Marino Renee Master (45-54)
F
5
1:26:43
67
Piro Michelle Master (45-54) White Mountain Wheel Women
F
6
1:29:06
59
Ainsworth Lynne Master (45-54) NHCC
F
7
1:29:19
71
Lyman M Lynn Master (45-54)
F
8
1:29:32
62
Russell Erica Master (45-54)
F
9
1:29:46
52
Ludwig Lisa Master (45-54) NEBC
F
10
1:32:45
73
Schader Virginia Master (45-54)
F
11
1:33:33
74
Dannis Sandy Master (45-54)
F
12
1:34:45
54
Defreest Margaret Master (45-54)
F
13
1:39:35
65
Blake Lori Master (45-54)
F
14
1:43:04
57
Webber Heather Master (45-54)
F
15
1:44:04
64
Carson Holly Master (45-54)
F
16
1:44:11
68
Tedeschi Jill Master (45-54)
F
17
1:45:04
72
Nix Maureen Master (45-54) Lakes Region Tri Club
F
18
1:48:16
61
Degrandpre Cheryl Master (45-54)
F
19
1:50:16
55
Gagnon Judi Master (45-54)
F
20
1:54:02
66
Leavitt Terry Master (45-54)
F
21
2:00:19
50
Schmitt Josephine Master (45-54)
F
DNS
51
Mara Kristin Master (45-54)
F
DNS
69
Bengtson Christine Master (45-54) White Mountain Velo
F
DNS
Master Male
121
Vandendries Erik Master (45-54) 545 Velo
M
1
1:03:42
84
Piotrow Steve Master (45-54) Team Piotrow
M
2
1:08:38
109
Provencher Dan Master (45-54)
M
3
1:12:10
97
Turnbull Quentin Master (45-54)
M
4
1:12:49
87
Wohlgemuth James Master (45-54) Velocite
M
5
1:13:26
105
Crank Tim Master (45-54)
M
6
1:13:55
119
Smart Colm Master (45-54) Blue steel
M
7
1:14:08
90
Fay Fritz Master (45-54) Black Dog Builders
M
8
1:14:24
118
Cox Steven Master (45-54)
M
9
1:14:55
75
Darling Edward Master (45-54) OA / Cycle Mania
M
10
1:15:08
108
Mahoney Mark Master (45-54) Bethel Cycle
M
11
1:16:02
79
Diprizio Steve Master (45-54) Optimum Performance
M
12
1:16:08
107
Boucher Martin Master (45-54)
M
13
1:16:23
76
Concannon John Master (45-54) Optimum Performance
M
14
1:16:26
116
Matsas David Master (45-54) Quinebaug Valley Velo
M
15
1:16:55
95
Oconnor Dennis Master (45-54) Carmichael Training Systems
M
16
1:17:11
86
Wilson John Master (45-54)
M
17
1:17:17
89
John Richard Master (45-54)
M
18
1:17:58
122
Stow John Master (45-54) NHCC / Team NH
M
19
1:19:00
127
Elkins Russell Master (45-54)
M
20
1:20:57
103
Frank Bob Master (45-54) PRTY
M
21
1:21:25
106
Aten Peter Master (45-54) Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
M
22
1:21:31
99
Salzmann Thomas Master (45-54)
M
23
1:22:10
83
Gorveatt Mark Master (45-54)
M
24
1:22:11
93
Spaulding Martin Master (45-54)
M
25
1:25:29
126
Angeley Michael Master (45-54)
M
26
1:25:47
112
Gagnon Larry Master (45-54) FOTCR
M
27
1:26:14
94
Chapin David Master (45-54) Tri-Hard
M
28
1:27:03
85
Couture Jacques Master (45-54)
M
29
1:28:04
114
Papazian Norman Master (45-54)
M
30
1:28:06
77
Nichols Eric Master (45-54)
M
31
1:28:10
110
Cormier Nelson Master (45-54) Wrobleski Party Rentals
M
32
1:28:15
120
Olson Craig Master (45-54)
M
33
1:28:29
104
Luther Doug Master (45-54) Pearlizumi
M
34
1:28:33
81
Lee Richard Master (45-54) Lakes Region Triathlon Club
M
35
1:28:49
78
Grinell Greg Master (45-54)
M
36
1:29:04
124
Swanson Philip Master (45-54)
M
37
1:29:26
88
Wall Brennan Master (45-54)
M
38
1:29:26
101
Robinson Eric Master (45-54)
M
39
1:29:33
123
Hernandez Guy Master (45-54) Bar Lola
M
40
1:29:57
111
Lindonen William Master (45-54) TeamTaylor
M
41
1:32:06
117
Martel Scott Master (45-54)
M
42
1:34:39
113
Donohoe Peter Master (45-54)
M
43
1:35:06
125
Miller Steve Master (45-54) Direct Exposure
M
44
1:36:53
92
Hurley Jr Daniel Master (45-54)
M
45
1:38:41
82
Schrader Bob Master (45-54)
M
46
1:42:11
80
Wiggin Robert Master (45-54)
M
47
2:13:39
91
Walsh Ed Master (45-54) Cyclocross World
M
DNS
96
Griffin Timothy Master (45-54)
M
DNS
98
Sirois Paul Master (45-54)
M
DNS
100
Cundiff Gary Master (45-54) Cape Cod Racing
M
DNS
102
Brooks George Master (45-54)
M
DNS
Older Than Dirt
3 Murphy Pete Older Than Dirt (75+) Northeast Masters
M
1
1:32:38
2 Swenson Steve Older Than Dirt (75+)
M
2
1:52:09
1 Devellian Richard Older Than Dirt (75+) CCB International
M
DNF
Senior Female
191
Anthony Crystal Senior (18-34) LadiesFirst Racing
F
1
1:07:55
190
Smith Meghan Senior (18-34)
F
2
1:15:48
193
Bennett Cindy Senior (18-34) LRTC
F
3
1:35:05
Senior Male
192
Monterose Krin Senior (18-34)
F
4
1:50:51
197
Wilson Daryl Senior (18-34)
M
1
1:11:16
202
Brasher Sterling Senior (18-34)
M
2
1:14:55
196
Harlow Matthew Senior (18-34) LRTC
M
3
1:15:18
198
Simmerman Stephen Senior (18-34) Personal Best Multisport
M
4
1:21:08
201
Harrington Garrett Senior (18-34)
M
5
1:21:09
194
Porter Frederick Senior (18-34) All Staff LLC.
M
6
1:23:35
203
Hult Anders Senior (18-34)
M
7
1:34:52
200
Daubenspeck Mike Senior (18-34) CCB Racing/Peaks Coaching Group
M
8
1:41:32
195
Corbally Kempes Senior (18-34)
M
DNS
199
Smith Nathaniel Senior (18-34) OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC
M
DNS
Singlespeed
132
Burke Mark Singlespeed Pond Hill Pond
X
1
1:12:43
130
Burke Liane Singlespeed Pond Hill Pond
X
2
1:19:26
128
Dobbins Kris Singlespeed
X
3
1:22:52
131
Chevrette Ron Singlespeed Blue Steel Cyclery
X
4
1:28:35
129
Cox Betty Singlespeed S2 Crew
X
5
1:31:22
115
Stoller Matt Singlespeed
X
6
1:49:59
Super Grand Master Female
4
Hult Manya Super Grand Master (65+)
F
1
1:38:04
Super Grand Master Male
5
Green Bob Super Grand Master (65+)
M
1
1:23:08
9
Williams John Super Grand Master (65+) PRTY
M
2
1:32:43
6
Little Silas Super Grand Master (65+)
M
3
1:39:18
8
Granich Ron Super Grand Master (65+)
M
4
1:53:07
7
Minnich Peter Super Grand Master (65+) White Mountain Velo Club
M
5
2:11:37
10
McCarthy Ted Super Grand Master (65+)
M
DNS
Tandem
133
Scheub/Melloni John/Kim Tandem
1
1:10:23
Time Trial Teams
13A
Dobie Kris TTT Slouch'n it
X
1
1:07:53
13B
Martin Thomas TTT Slouch'n it
X
1
1:07:53
13C
Kirsch Nicholas TTT Slouch'n it
X
1
1:07:53
11A
Allen Mike TTT Red Jersey Cyclery
X
4
1:08:39
11B
Allen Caleb TTT Red Jersey Cyclery
X
4
1:08:39
11C
Allen Jordan TTT Red Jersey Cyclery
X
4
1:08:39
7A
Blouin Mike TTT Alpine Clinic Racing RMN
X
7
1:16:06
7B
Geldermann Mike TTT Alpine Clinic Racing RMN
X
7
1:16:06
7C
Ernst Dana TTT Alpine Clinic Racing RMN
X
7
1:16:06
10A
Contois Scott TTT Mason Racing
X
10
1:17:08
10B
Vezina Timothy TTT Mason Racing
X
10
1:17:08
10C
Stone Roger TTT Mason Racing
X
10
1:17:08
12A
Cochran Robert TTT The Flying Huckleberries
X
13
1:17:32
12B
Lacoste David TTT The Flying Huckleberries
X
13
1:17:32
12C
Kelley Steve TTT The Flying Huckleberries
X
13
1:17:32
15A
Howard Ann TTT The Triplets of Mo-ville
X
16
1:21:25
15B
Bortree Bob TTT The Triplets of Mo-ville
X
16
1:21:25
15C
Gerson Peter TTT The Triplets of Mo-ville
X
16
1:21:25
1A
Perkins Todd TTT Team Marshmellow
X
19
1:21:37
1B
Valovic John TTT Team Marshmellow
X
19
1:21:37
1C
Robinson Eric TTT Team Marshmellow
X
19
1:21:37
2A
Rightmine Matt TTT UpperValley1
X
22
1:22:58
2B
Holly Bob TTT UpperValley1
X
22
1:22:58
2C
Lange Greg TTT UpperValley1
X
22
1:22:58
6A
Bell Jack TTT Back in the Day
X
25
1:23:07
6B
Bondan Brendan TTT Back in the Day
X
25
1:23:07
6C
Regan Matt TTT Back in the Day
X
25
1:23:07
4A
Demotses Andy TTT Team Slouch
X
28
1:23:40
4B
Holland Mason TTT Team Slouch
X
28
1:23:40
4C
Cushing Lenny TTT Team Slouch
X
28
1:23:40
17A
Brooks Steve TTT Fluxrings
X
31
1:23:48
17B
Dowst Perry TTT Fluxrings
X
31
1:23:48
17C
Lussier Chris TTT Fluxrings
X
31
1:23:48
14A
Allen-Burke Robin TTT Acidotic RACING
X
34
1:26:26
14B
Folcik Kristina TTT Acidotic RACING
X
34
1:26:26
14C
House Amanda TTT Acidotic RACING
X
34
1:26:26
16A
Milsop Billy TTT Billy Milsop
X
37
1:28:58
16B
Colby Tom TTT Billy Milsop
X
37
1:28:58
16C
Farro Ed TTT Billy Milsop
X
37
1:28:58
5A
Freshette Lewis TTT Two Wheeled Mafia
X
40
1:29:46
5B
Maleski John TTT Two Wheeled Mafia
X
40
1:29:46
5C
Flyod Ben TTT Two Wheeled Mafia
X
40
1:29:46
9A
Goodrich Judy TTT The Kangaroos
X
43
1:55:26
9B
McEvoy Melissa TTT The Kangaroos
X
43
1:55:26
9C
Wood Barbara TTT The Kangaroos
X
43
1:55:26
3A
Donovan Kevin TTT Mt. Ascutney Hospital
X
DNS
3B
Locker Matt TTT Mt. Ascutney Hospital
X
DNS
3C
Sekerak Phil TTT Mt. Ascutney Hospital
X
DNS
8A
Welsh Don TTT Slouch Velo
X
DNS
8B
Welsh Don TTT Slouch Velo
X
DNS
8C
Welsh Don TTT Slouch Velo
X
DNS
Veteran Female
140
McCusker Carrie Veteran (35-44) PBMC
F
1
1:11:08
139
Cox Andrea Veteran (35-44) CCB Racing
F
2
1:12:07
137
Marts Jennifer Veteran (35-44)
F
3
1:18:01
146
Cimino Stacy Veteran (35-44)
F
4
1:19:13
150
Piotrow Meredith Veteran (35-44) Team Piotrow
F
5
1:19:55
136
Yeomans Stephanie Veteran (35-44) Cyclonauts
F
6
1:24:58
149
Jacques Stephanie Veteran (35-44)
F
7
1:26:15
135
Moses Leslie Veteran (35-44)
F
8
1:28:43
144
Como Joanne Veteran (35-44) Capital Multisport
F
9
1:32:43
142
Monterose Sonya Veteran (35-44) Lakes Region Triathlon Club
F
10
1:33:05
141
Connor Janice Veteran (35-44)
F
11
1:37:38
138
Boisvert Michelle Veteran (35-44)
F
12
1:37:53
148
Oleson Becky Veteran (35-44)
F
13
1:40:41
147
Knott Eleanore Veteran (35-44)
F
14
1:40:42
143
Powell Rebecca Veteran (35-44) Cyclonauts Racers
F
15
1:41:16
145
Levesque Tammy Veteran (35-44)
F
DNS
Veteran Male
181
Tapply Timothy Veteran (35-44) QT2 Systems
M
1
1:04:17
169
Bregou Louis Veteran (35-44) Team Alpine Clinic RCN
M
2
1:05:31
188
McMahon Paul Veteran (35-44) CCB Racing
M
3
1:07:58
171
Danby Scott Veteran (35-44) Noreast
M
4
1:09:58
182
Cox Paul Veteran (35-44) CCB Racing
M
5
1:10:51
166
Biscan Billy Veteran (35-44) Team Pure Adrenaline
M
6
1:11:56
178
Ring Carl Veteran (35-44) Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
M
7
1:12:38
187
Hostler Richard Veteran (35-44) NorthEast MultiSport
M
8
1:12:52
156
Nelson Erik Veteran (35-44)
M
9
1:13:07
164
Underhill Jeff Veteran (35-44)
M
10
1:14:25
152
Callan Chris Veteran (35-44)
M
11
1:14:25
174
Pichette Donald Veteran (35-44) Capital Multisport
M
12
1:14:58
176
Rollins Jim Veteran (35-44) Small Pond Sports
M
13
1:15:57
163
Morrison Colin Veteran (35-44)
M
14
1:16:35
185
Favreau Neil Veteran (35-44) Black Dog Builders
M
15
1:16:48
170
Foster Peter Veteran (35-44) GSTC
M
16
1:17:24
159
McCarty Don Veteran (35-44)
M
17
1:20:14
157
Cowan Charles Veteran (35-44)
M
18
1:22:06
180
Conti Jon Veteran (35-44) Red Onion Racing
M
19
1:22:33
151
Baybutt Stephen Veteran (35-44) Cottonboro Express
M
20
1:23:42
165
Oconnor Patrick Veteran (35-44)
M
21
1:24:07
183
Beauchamp Tim R Veteran (35-44)
M
22
1:25:36
189
Fowler Charles Veteran (35-44) NorEast Cycling
M
23
1:26:09
175
Braun Matt Veteran (35-44)
M
24
1:31:08
179
Monterose Chad Veteran (35-44)
M
25
1:34:40
167
Laflamme Duke Veteran (35-44)
M
26
1:36:48
184
Crowell Dave Veteran (35-44)
M
27
1:37:33
155
Szumierz Dan Veteran (35-44)
M
28
1:38:28
168
Bergeron Bj Veteran (35-44)
M
29
1:39:33
162
Endres Steven Veteran (35-44)
M
30
1:41:52
158
Pope Jonathan Veteran (35-44)
M
31
1:49:31
154
Wharton Marty Veteran (35-44)
M
32
2:03:15
153
Wilson Matt Veteran (35-44) Team Alpine Clinic/RMN
M
DNS
160
Huish David Veteran (35-44)
M
DNS
161
Wrobleski Abram Veteran (35-44) Wrobleski Party Rentals
M
DNS
172
Marvel Frederick Veteran (35-44) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
M
DNS
177
Indeck Alexander Veteran (35-44) NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle
M
DNS
186
Levesque David Veteran (35-44)
M
DNS