The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Bib Last First Class Team Gender City State Age Overall Rank Result
1 Swenson Steve OLDER THAN DIRT MEN 75 + M 79 37 1:17:27.00
2 Murphy Pete OLDER THAN DIRT MEN 75 + Northeast Masters M Glastonbury CT 78 21 1:02:29.00
4 Little Silas SUPER GRAND MASTERS MEN 65-74 M Francestown NH 67 35 1:11:27.00
5 Williams John SUPER GRAND MASTERS MEN 65-74 M Fairfax VT 67 24 1:02:45.00
6 Tapply Richard SUPER GRAND MASTERS MEN 65-74 M Gilford NH 65 11 0:56:46.12
8 Epstein Roger GRAND MASTERS MEN 55-64 M New Castle NH 58 33 1:06:22.00
9 Chiasson Doug GRAND MASTERS MEN 55-64 Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing M Athol MA 57 1 0:48:30.08
10 Dorman Jerome GRAND MASTERS MEN 55-64 Mount Washington Valley Bicycle Club M Intervale NH 57 32 1:06:18.00
11 Kirouac Don GRAND MASTERS MEN 55-64 M Candia NH 56 15 0:58:21.30
12 Dannis Jim GRAND MASTERS MEN 55-64 M Dalton NH 55 3 0:52:04.25
13 Pendleton Eric GRAND MASTERS MEN 55-64 M Jackson NH 55 34 1:09:18.00
14 Bachman Nick JUNIOR BOYS 13-17 M New Castle NH 17 36 1:12:44.00
15 Epstein Jeremy JUNIOR BOYS 13-17 M New Castle NH 17 17 0:59:17.48
16 Deshaies Brodie JUNIOR BOYS 13-17 Papa Wheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing M Wolfeboro NH 13 31 1:05:52.00
18 Stoller Matt SINGLESPEED MEN M Londonderry NH 45 38 1:18:00.00
19 Dannis Sandy MASTERS WOMEN 45-54 F Dalton NH 52 6 1:09:30.00
1A Baybutt Stephen 3 PERSON TEAM Cottonboro Express M Yarmouth ME 44 27 1:03:50.00
1B Jorgan Hugh 3 PERSON TEAM Cottonboro Express M Wolfeboro NH 45 27 1:03:50.00
1C Smith Chuck 3 PERSON TEAM Cottonboro Express M Wolfeboro NH 46 27 1:03:50.00
20 Petrakos Diana MASTERS WOMEN 45-54 Western Maine Velo F Westwood MA 50 4 1:06:55.00
21 Young Suzanne MASTERS WOMEN 45-54 F Hull MA 50 7 1:09:31.00
22 Lyman Lynn MASTERS WOMEN 45-54 F North Conway NH 48 5 1:07:10.00
23 Bird Jerry MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Andover MA 55 12 0:57:14.01
24 John Richard MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Wolfeboro NH 54 14 0:58:05.53
25 Kiel Ken MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Hull MA 54 22 1:02:36.00
26 Munson John MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Groton VT 54 DNF
27 Boucher Martin MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Wolfeboro NH 52 DNF
29 Grinnell Greg  MASTERS MEN 45-54 M 52 20 1:01:53.00
2A Perkins Todd C 3 PERSON TEAM Team Marshmallow M New London NH 49 6 0:54:11.59
2B Robinson Eric 3 PERSON TEAM Team Marshmallow M Wilmot NH 47 6 0:54:11.59
2C Kelly John 3 PERSON TEAM Team Marshmallow M Lebanon NH 32 6 0:54:11.59
30 Jones David MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Chatham NH 51 18 1:01:37.00
32 Oconnor Dennis MASTERS MEN 45-54 Cts (Carmichael Training Systems) M Orford NH 51 10 0:56:42.05
33 Harring Vaughn MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Carlisle MA 50 26 1:03:06.00
34 Gorveatt Mark MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Glen NH 49 13 0:57:43.99
35 Piotrow Steve MASTERS MEN 45-54 M Jackson NH 49 2 0:50:46.02
36 Donohoe Peter MASTERS MEN 45-54 M N Conway NH 48 30 1:03:58.00
37 Lindonen William MASTERS MEN 45-54 Team Taylor M Penacook NH 46 25 1:03:03.00
38 Piotrow Meredith VETERAN WOMEN 35-44 F Jackson NH 44 2 0:57:15.23
39 Gohr Kristen VETERAN WOMEN 35-44 Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling F Reading MA 42 1 0:51:42.58
40 Beauchamp Tim R VETERAN MEN 35-44 M Bridgton ME 41 16 0:58:32.37
41 Marvel Frederick VETERAN MEN 35-44 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft M Charlestown MA 40 23 1:02:42.00
42 Piskopanis Dino VETERAN MEN 35-44 Atlas Sports M Pelham NH 37 19 1:01:51.00
43 Simmerman Stephen SENIOR MEN 18-34 Personal Best Multisport M Somerville MA 33 9 0:54:55.31
44 Henderson Justin SENIOR MEN 18-34 Colavita Racing Inc. M Berlin NH 32 4 0:53:45.71
45 Coffin Cynthia MASTERS WOMEN 45-54 F 47 3 0:59:28.70
46 Berton Paul GRAND MASTERS MEN 55-64 M 58 5 0:53:54.25