The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Crank The Kanc 2014 race results

Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
7A May Scott Feeling Good About Wood 1:13:36 3 Person TTT 1 1
7B Nichols Scott Feeling Good About Wood 1:13:36 3 Person TTT 1 1
7C Davis Jay Feeling Good About Wood 1:13:36 3 Person TTT 1 1
9A Cochran Robert Flying Huckleberries 1:17:47 3 Person TTT 2 2
9B Kelley Steve Flying Huckleberries 1:17:47 3 Person TTT 2 2
9C Lacoste David Flying Huckleberries 1:17:47 3 Person TTT 2 2
3A Guerin Steve Team Lyme 1:24:30 3 Person TTT 3 3
3C Lange Greg Team Lyme 1:24:30 3 Person TTT 3 3
3B Levey Sam Team Lyme 1:24:30 3 Person TTT 3 3
10B Brittain Fred Soggy Chamois 1:29:07 3 Person TTT 4 4
10C Florez Albert Soggy Chamois 1:29:07 3 Person TTT 4 4
10A Vought Raymond Soggy Chamois 1:29:07 3 Person TTT 4 4
11C Dorman Jerome Three Amigos 1:37:41 3 Person TTT 5 5
11A Powers Tod Three Amigos 1:37:41 3 Person TTT 5 5
11B Steffen Jack Three Amigos 1:37:41 3 Person TTT 5 5
5A Maleski John Two wheeled mafia 1:40:26 3 Person TTT 6 6
5B Colby Tom Two wheeled mafia 1:40:26 3 Person TTT 6 6
5C Floyd Ben Two wheeled mafia 1:40:26 3 Person TTT 6 6
6B Manter David Team Cranky 1:42:26 3 Person TTT 7 7
6A Mcintire Aaron Team Cranky 1:42:26 3 Person TTT 7 7
6C Nisbet Tom Team Cranky 1:42:26 3 Person TTT 7 7
1B Craig Celeste Hope in Motion 1:50:35 3 Person TTT 8 8
1A Lonergan David Hope in Motion 1:50:35 3 Person TTT 8 8
1C Sereni Joe Hope in Motion 1:50:35 3 Person TTT 8 8
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
15 Leich Martha Kennett MTB Team 1:36:38 F Grand Master 55-64 1 16
17 McMurdo Sally MWV Bicycling Club 1:40:09 F Grand Master 55-64 2 19
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
57 Cox Andrea CCB Racing 1:15:14 F Master (45-54) 1 4
56 Barriss Louise CCB international 1:21:54 F Master (45-54) 2 7
55 Bearce Cathy CCB International 1:23:49 F Master (45-54) 3 9
60 Marino Renee Metabolism & Analysis/ABT 1:27:46 F Master (45-54) 4 10
64 King Jody 1:29:36 F Master (45-54) 5 11
71 Lyman Lynn 1:34:25 F Master (45-54) 6 14
59 Misiaszek-Monterose Sonya Lakes Region Tri Club 1:36:09 F Master (45-54) 7 15
65 Como Joanne 1:38:34 F Master (45-54) 8 18
66 Young Suzanne 1:40:54 F Master (45-54) 9 21
67 Whitman Whit 2:06:08 F Master (45-54) 10 29
54 Lewis Gail Capital MultiSport 2:11:27 F Master (45-54) 11 30
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
193 Wetzel Stephanie 1:08:50 F Senior (18-34) 1 1
192 Gubinski Alexa SHERPA 1:20:22 F Senior (18-34) 2 6
191 Monterose Krin LRTC 1:52:33 F Senior (18-34) 3 24
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
2 Mccloskey Vicki LRTC 1:40:34 F Super Grand Master 1 20
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
130 Goodwin Maria 1:57:22 F Super Junior (14U) 1 27
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
145 Voisin Heather 1:13:20 F Veteran (35-44) 1 2
135 Mccusker Carrie PBMC 1:14:58 F Veteran (35-44) 2 3
143 Pichette Bridget 1:19:59 F Veteran (35-44) 3 5
141 Marts Jennifer 1:22:46 F Veteran (35-44) 4 8
137 Lester Sarah 1:31:38 F Veteran (35-44) 5 12
140 Moses Leslie 1:33:43 F Veteran (35-44) 6 13
148 Kibbee Rebecca 1:37:23 F Veteran (35-44) 7 17
138 McCandless Anne 1:46:17 F Veteran (35-44) 8 22
146 Arthur Wendy 1:49:28 F Veteran (35-44) 9 23
147 Cavadi Alycia 1:53:11 F Veteran (35-44) 10 25
136 Chaplin Sandra Tri Hard Racing 1:54:51 F Veteran (35-44) 11 26
142 Burns Deborah 2:03:13 F Veteran (35-44) 12 28
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
30 Dannis Jim No Northern Pass 1:13:16 M Grand Master 55-64 1 13
33 Coolidge Herb Rainbow Bicycle 1:13:40 M Grand Master 55-64 2 16
28 Coughlan Tom NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:14:47 M Grand Master 55-64 3 19
23 Bassett Stephen Exeter Excyles 1:17:53 M Grand Master 55-64 4 30
50 Riordan Michael 1:19:07 M Grand Master 55-64 5 36
38 Perry Ed 1:19:31 M Grand Master 55-64 6 39
39 Kirouac Don 1:19:35 M Grand Master 55-64 7 40
27 Hanseler Ralph NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:20:10 M Grand Master 55-64 8 41
37 Huntley Doug 1:22:59 M Grand Master 55-64 9 45
31 John Richard Olympia Gym 1:24:35 M Grand Master 55-64 10 52
48 Cargill Ken 1:30:03 M Grand Master 55-64 11 66
34 Bigelow Brian The Velo Resource 1:30:54 M Grand Master 55-64 12 70
41 King Steven 1:33:17 M Grand Master 55-64 13 75
22 Rapuano Joe Essex County Velo 1:33:34 M Grand Master 55-64 14 77
19 Coons Daniel Acidotic Racing 1:34:47 M Grand Master 55-64 15 80
52 Brown George 1:36:51 M Grand Master 55-64 16 84
40 Kiel Ken 1:38:50 M Grand Master 55-64 17 86
24 Weiland Kim LRTC 1:39:16 M Grand Master 55-64 18 88
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
75 Vandendries Erik 545 Velo 1:06:29 M Master (45-54) 1 2
92 Suprenant Mark Team Novo Nordisk 1:11:29 M Master (45-54) 2 8
78 Hecox Mark Blue Steel Cyclery 1:11:52 M Master (45-54) 3 9
85 Mcintosh Geoff Corner Cycle 1:13:01 M Master (45-54) 4 10
99 Simpson John 1:13:12 M Master (45-54) 5 11
82 Cox Paul CCB Racing 1:13:28 M Master (45-54) 6 14
115 Dunkerley William 1:14:57 M Master (45-54) 7 20
77 Fay Fritz Black Dog Racing 1:17:21 M Master (45-54) 8 25
76 Massa Jason Acidotic Racing 1:17:41 M Master (45-54) 9 27
100 Turnbull Quentin 1:17:45 M Master (45-54) 10 29
122 Folsom Doug 1:18:05 M Master (45-54) 11 31
89 Dinter Jens Granite State Wheelmen 1:18:12 M Master (45-54) 12 33
91 Darling Edward OA / Cycle Mania 1:18:34 M Master (45-54) 13 35
86 O' Connor Dennis CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) 1:19:28 M Master (45-54) 14 37
121 Gagel John 1:21:45 M Master (45-54) 15 42
116 Najafi Babak 1:23:29 M Master (45-54) 16 48
79 Green Rick Burn 1:23:48 M Master (45-54) 17 49
88 Robinson Eric Drummond Custom Cycles 1:24:28 M Master (45-54) 18 51
112 Lattuca Barry 1:25:12 M Master (45-54) 19 53
83 Vosburgh Steve CCB Racing 1:25:59 M Master (45-54) 20 54
93 Braun Matthew 1:27:05 M Master (45-54) 21 57
114 Pierce Dave 1:27:15 M Master (45-54) 22 59
107 Olson Craig 1:29:46 M Master (45-54) 23 65
104 Gorveatt Mark 1:30:24 M Master (45-54) 24 68
94 Grinnell Greg 1:33:16 M Master (45-54) 25 74
108 Martel Scott 1:33:51 M Master (45-54) 26 78
118 Levengood Peter 1:35:22 M Master (45-54) 27 82
103 La Point Scott 1:42:10 M Master (45-54) 28 90
120 Jacobs Marc 1:43:48 M Master (45-54) 29 91
117 Donohoe Peter 1:44:03 M Master (45-54) 30 92
101 Quindazzi Robert 1:47:26 M Master (45-54) 31 95
81 Lewis Dave Capital MultiSport 1:55:14 M Master (45-54) 32 96
207 Kenison-Marvin Nathan 1:02:53 M Senior (18-34) 1 1
199 Gubinski Lucas SHERPA 1:13:15 M Senior (18-34) 2 12
196 Martino David LRTC 1:14:13 M Senior (18-34) 3 17
201 Galluzzo Matt 1:15:51 M Senior (18-34) 4 21
202 Gibbs Ryan 1:17:20 M Senior (18-34) 5 24
206 Cargill Ben 1:27:51 M Senior (18-34) 6 62
200 Daigle Aaron 1:34:07 M Senior (18-34) 7 79
205 Abbott Jeremy 1:46:44 M Senior (18-34) 8 94
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
4 Green Bob Burn 1:27:23 M Super Grand Master 1 60
6 Williams John Green Mountain Bicycle Club 1:29:19 M Super Grand Master 2 64
9 Marino Dennis 1:35:09 M Super Grand Master 3 81
7 McCarthy Ted Team Burn 1:57:01 M Super Grand Master 4 98
12 Randall Michael 2:13:06 M Super Grand Master 5 99
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
131 Weinman Alexander Northhampton Cycling Club 1:38:36 M Super Junior (14U) 1 85
132 Donohoe Peter L. 1:45:16 M Super Junior (14U) 2 93
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
155 Lipinski Bart Corner Cycle 1:06:56 M Veteran (35-44) 1 3
152 Shutes Adam Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:08:34 M Veteran (35-44) 2 4
159 Bregou Lou Mason Racing 1:09:08 M Veteran (35-44) 3 5
153 Pichette Donald Capital Multisport 1:09:58 M Veteran (35-44) 4 6
161 Biscan Billy Pure Adrenaline 1:10:24 M Veteran (35-44) 5 7
177 Nelson Erik 1:13:32 M Veteran (35-44) 6 15
169 Cassineri Michael 1:14:22 M Veteran (35-44) 7 18
179 Levasseur Scott 1:16:17 M Veteran (35-44) 8 22
187 Hillman Robert 1:17:29 M Veteran (35-44) 9 26
190 King Andrew 1:17:41 M Veteran (35-44) 10 28
176 Weinman Kevin 1:18:14 M Veteran (35-44) 11 34
186 Brown Mike 1:22:52 M Veteran (35-44) 12 43
174 Lambert Jason 1:22:55 M Veteran (35-44) 13 44
189 Porter Freddy 1:23:09 M Veteran (35-44) 14 46
167 Boyer Brian 1:23:21 M Veteran (35-44) 15 47
170 Schneeflock Fletcher 1:24:14 M Veteran (35-44) 16 50
164 Posanka Michael Trifury Triathlon Club 1:26:23 M Veteran (35-44) 17 55
175 Harwood Robert 1:27:11 M Veteran (35-44) 18 58
180 Monterose Chad 1:27:42 M Veteran (35-44) 19 61
188 Marts Jeffrey 1:28:36 M Veteran (35-44) 20 63
184 Anthony Christopher 1:30:04 M Veteran (35-44) 21 67
165 Nichipor Stephen 1:30:54 M Veteran (35-44) 22 69
151 Geary Matthew Bikeman.com 1:30:55 M Veteran (35-44) 23 71
166 Szumierz Dan 1:32:47 M Veteran (35-44) 24 72
172 Larson Paul 1:32:50 M Veteran (35-44) 25 73
158 Endres Steven Independant Fabrication 1:35:56 M Veteran (35-44) 26 83
160 Simmerman Stephen Personal Best Multisport 1:40:20 M Veteran (35-44) 27 89
Bib Full Name Team Final Result Class Class Rank Overall Rank
84 Goodwin Ron CCB Racing 1:16:26 Singlespeed 1 23
124 Reid Doug DG Cycle Sports 1:18:08 Singlespeed 2 32
125 Fowler Charles Slouch Racing 1:19:31 Singlespeed 3 38
127 Plummer Chris 1:26:53 Singlespeed 4 56
123 Chevrette Ron Blue Steel Cyclery 1:33:17 Singlespeed 5 76
128 Carton John 1:38:58 Singlespeed 6 87
129 Campbell Angus 1:56:59 Singlespeed 7 97