The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc

2015 Crank The Kanc Bicycle Hillclimb Time Trial 5/16/2015

Presented by the Mount Washington Valley Velo Club


Sponsored by Fire 21 Pizza

Class:F Grand Master (55-64)_____________________________________________________________________________________

1

17

Bengtson Christine

Cycling Concepts Racing Team

1:17:54

14:44.87


2

14

Lagana Barbara


1:32:39



3

15

Craig Celeste

LRTC

1:36:49

18:55.12


4

16

McMurdo Sally

MWV Bicycling Club

1:42:05

24:10.80


5

13

Davidson Amy

Capital Multisport Rogues

1:54:58

37:04.18


Class:F Master (45-54)





Pl

Bib

Name

Sponsors

Time

Time Back


1

61

Cox Andrea

CCB Racing

1:15:41

2:33.38


2

53

Poirier Joan

BreakAway

1:18:14



3

50

Barriss Louise

CCB International

1:19:51

4:10.02


4

70

Bearce Catherine


1:23:15

7:33.98


5

69

Jankins Christine


1:23:59

8:18.00


6

65

Wood Tamara

Metabolism & Analysis

1:24:06

8:25.54


7

60

Marino Renee


1:28:38

12:57.61


8

52

Lyman Lynn

HK2

1:31:16

15:35.07


9

58

Stanton Niehoff Ashley


1:31:58

16:17.41


10

67

Misiaszek-Monterose SonyaLakes Region Tri Club

1:32:10

16:29.27


11

68

Ainsworth Lynne

Comprehensive Racing

1:32:20

16:39.43


12

54

Meyer Mironda


1:35:21

19:40.27


13

51

Cundiff Trish

Cape Cod Racing

1:38:58

23:17.49


14

62

Follen Catherine

Maine Coast Cycling Club

1:40:42

25:01.34


15

59

Webber Heather

Acidotic Racing

1:41:37

25:56.72


16

71

Chaplin Sandra


1:42:14

26:33.14


17

63

Young Suzanne


1:43:02

27:21.42


18

57

Como Joanne

Acidotic Racing

1:43:14

27:33.32


19

66

Burns Deb


1:50:58

35:17.56


20

55

Page Janine

Destination Cycling

2:11:28

55:47.90



56

Shea Marti


DNS




64

Ludwig Lisa

NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

DNS




72

Hausman Margaret


DNS



Class:F Senior (18-34)





Pl

Bib

Name

Sponsors

Time

Time Back


1

185

Monterose Krin

LRTC

1:43:09



186

Novakofski Kira


DNS



187

Wilson Sarah


DNS



188

McCloy Hilary


DNS


Class:F Super Junior (14U)




1

135

Goodwin Maria

CCB Racing

1:56:02

 

Class:F Veteran (35-44)

1

151

Marts Jennifer

Vanderkitten Racing

1:20:47

4:47.46


2

146

Lord Olivia


1:25:34



3

156

Bruchacova Katarina

Lakes Region Triathlon Club

1:27:46

6:59.09


4

143

Bouchard Megan

Comprehensive

1:32:03

11:16.48


5

149

Moses Leslie


1:33:14

12:27.29


6

153

McCandless Anne

Andover Outing Club

1:37:23

16:35.62


7

152

Lester Sarah


1:42:18

21:30.67


8

154

Lash Michele


1:49:46

28:59.29


9

148

Manter Mary


1:51:18

30:31.59


10

147

Arthur Wendey


1:54:49

34:02.12



144

Voisin Heather

State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria

DNS




145

Ayotte Melissa


DNS




150

Saman Beth

Central Wheel

DNS




155

Yeager Leah

Lakes Region Tri Club

DNS



Class:M Grand Master (55-64)





1

22

Coolidge Herb

Rainbow Bicycle

1:11:49

4:10.05


2

29

Hanseler Ralph

NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

1:15:59



3

35

Sullivan Thomas


1:18:31

6:42.65


4

39

Brockett Peter

SMCC

1:20:08

8:18.94


5

31

Niehoff Paul


1:20:23

8:34.43


6

48

Huntley John

Nansen Ski Club

1:23:06

11:17.46


7

24

King Steven

Brumble Bikes/NEMCA

1:23:30

11:41.84


8

28

John Richard

Olympia Gym

1:25:22

13:33.66


9

21

McMahon Pierre

Northeast Masters

1:25:23

13:34.03


10

34

Green Jonathan

FOTCR

1:27:03

15:14.27


11

23

Gagnon Larry


1:27:21

15:32.05


12

26

Hanlon Charlie

Boston Road Club

1:27:40

15:51.22


13

41

Hardy Rick


1:29:54

18:05.20


14

32

Kiel Ken


1:30:50

19:00.96


15

47

Chapman Randy


1:31:43

19:54.47


16

36

Grinnell Greg

Essex County Velo

1:32:07

20:18.51


17

27

Rapuano Joe


1:36:59

25:10.68


18

42

Hendrix Jim

Randy's Rammers

1:46:21

34:32.30


19

44

Chamoff Jim


1:47:30

35:41.47


20

25

Shea Bob


1:51:53

40:04.41


21

19

Otten David


1:54:58

43:09.72



18

Petrosso Joe


DNS




20

Moore Daniel


DNS




30

Pollak David


DNS




33

Johnson Mark

US Military Endurance Sports

DNS




37

Ainsworth Timothy


DNS




38

Johnson Gary


DNS




40

Oviatt Philip

Angelinas

DNS




43

Barton Tom


DNS




45

Bronson Jim

Water Cooler Guys

DNS




46

Johnson Stephen


DNS




49

Chaloux Frederick


DNS



Class:M Junior (15-17)

1

142

Donohoe Peter


2:10:41


Class:M Master (45-54)




1

94

Bregou Lou

Full Squish Racing

1:03:45

1:17.25


2

92

Vandendries Erik

545 Velo

1:05:02



3

99

Bessett Kevin

1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs

1:08:20

4:34.81


4

120

Cundiff Gary

C4 Cape Cod Racing

1:09:02

5:16.63


5

88

Pichette Donald

Capital Multisport

1:09:05

5:20.48


6

97

Pitts Mark

LRTC

1:09:44

5:59.13


7

103

Dowd Clint

Velo Resource

1:11:16

7:30.78


8

75

Hecox Mark

Northeast Multisport

1:11:18

7:33.58


9

125

Danby Scott

State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria

1:12:25

8:39.73


10

104

Cox Paul

CCB Racing

1:12:45

9:00.18


11

79

Cronk Tim

Fitwerx/CTS

1:14:03

10:18.02


12

117

O'Connor Dennis


1:14:48

11:02.82


13

124

Favreau Neil

State9 Racing/MC Cycle

1:15:45

12:00.35


14

126

Indeck Alexander


1:17:09

13:24.32


15

109

Shreck Geoffrey

NOREAST CYCLEING

1:17:43

13:58.28


16

112

Meadville Geoffrey


1:17:46

14:01.57


17

108

Dinter Jens


1:17:52

14:06.66


18

111

Fay Fritz

Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle

1:17:55

14:10.00


19

81

Pelletier Stephen


1:18:50

15:04.73


20

78

Najafi Babak


1:18:58

15:13.21


21

118

Elkins Russell

NEMS

1:19:05

15:20.16


22

83

Smart Colm


1:19:17

15:32.56


23

91

Gagel John

White Mountain Velo

1:19:46

16:00.80


24

105

Spenard John


1:19:56

16:10.90


25

86

Gorveatt Mark


1:22:04

18:18.61


26

89

Shannon Steven


1:23:10

19:25.18


27

74

Lattuca Barry


1:24:22

20:37.06


28

85

Pierce Dave


1:26:17

22:31.77


29

93

Goldin Graham


1:26:36

22:50.67


30

114

Gagnon Jim


1:27:38

23:53.27


31

107

Hankey Graham

Pissed Peddlers

1:29:49

26:04.09


32

96

Lafreniere Sr. Andre


1:30:25

26:39.66


33

116

Olson Craig

Seven Hills Wheelmen

1:31:38

27:53.26


34

73

Cowan Charles


1:31:56

28:10.83


35

102

Sullivan Brendan

FOTCR

1:33:14

29:28.98


36

82

Brigham David


1:34:29

30:43.94


37

110

Montesanto Frank

LRTC

1:35:53

32:08.31


38

84

Magnus Kurt


1:36:55

33:09.86


39

106

Quindazzi Robert

Mt Washington Velo

1:39:41

35:56.31


40

77

Orsino Joe


1:41:24

37:39.42


41

113

Duymazlar Hasan

Clydesdale

1:43:41

39:55.83


42

87

Donohoe Peter


1:48:03

44:18.23


43

119

Gessner Thomas


1:48:09

44:23.85


44

98

Burt Brian

Wheelworks

1:52:49

49:04.04



76

Kim Ulandt


DNS




80

Read Michael

LRTC

DNS



90

Haines Tom

Nantucket Velo


DNS


95

Barry Jim



DNS


100

Tonin Joe



DNS


101

Nadeau Rob



DNS


115

Kerr Jeff

Horst Engineering Cycling Team


DNS


121

Cunningham Patrick



DNS


122

Salzmann Tom

Pixel Force


DNS


123

Corsack Lee



DNS


Class:M Older Than Dirt (75U)





1

2

Murphy Pete

Northeast Masters

1:41:37

41:17.61


2

282

Swenson Steve


2:22:55




1

Devellian Richard


DNS



Class:M Senior (18-34)





1

198

Kenison-Marvin Nathan


1:01:31

3:49.33


2

195

Gilbert Sean


1:05:21



3

200

Drummond Andrew


1:08:32

7:00.60


4

199

Brubach David


1:10:08

8:36.92


5

193

Marling Ian


1:12:26

10:54.26


6

194

Wilson Daryl


1:15:04

13:33.19


7

189

Lanciaux Alain


1:16:06

14:34.77


8

196

Trail Brent

Lakes Region Triathlon Club

1:17:10

15:38.42


9

202

Gucwa Cory


1:19:20

17:48.50


10

190

Ahearn Maurice

Joe Jones Sun and Ski Sports

1:27:07

25:35.95


11

201

Lafreniere Jr. Andre

Pissed Peddlers

1:35:00

33:28.66


12

192

Blundell Michael


1:46:42

45:10.77



191

Martino David


DNS




197

Dotto Scott


DNS



Class:M Super Grand Master (65+)





1

9

Green Bob

Burn

1:22:47

2:15.66


2

3

Williams John

Green Mountain Bicycle Club

1:25:03



3

7

Ferris Mac


1:25:07

2:19.37


4

10

Soroka James


1:27:04

4:16.56


5

8

Chamoff Jon


1:34:17

11:29.78


6

5

Granich Ron

Team Burn

1:50:23

27:35.64



4

McCarthy Ted


DNS




6

Emery Daniel

CCCP

DNS




11

Tuthill George


DNS




12

Bidwell Dennis


DNS



Class:M Super Junior (14U)

1

139

Weinman Alexander

Northhampton Cycling Club

1:15:35

9:53.30


2

136

Sampo Jack

Profile Bike Team

1:25:29



3

137

Reynolds David

AOC

1:36:06

20:30.88


4

138

Reynolds Matthew

AOC

1:40:18

24:42.68


5

140

Burt Alex

Cannondale New England

1:42:17

26:41.89



141

Haines Luca


DNS



Class:M Veteran (35-44)





1

168

Follen Eric

Momentum Barracuda/Colonial Bicycl

59:22.96

2:03.39


2

158

Lipinski Bart

Corner Cycle

1:01:26



3

173

Biscan Billy

Pure Adrenaline

1:09:17

9:54.14


4

182

Nelson Erik

NEMBA racing

1:11:26

12:03.11


5

183

Dowd J.P.


1:13:40

14:17.13


6

180

Weinman Kevin


1:15:09

15:46.47


7

184

Anthony Christopher


1:18:56

19:33.40


8

170

Porter Freddy

Acidotic Racing

1:20:38

21:15.59


9

161

Burns Stephen


1:22:35

23:12.70


10

159

Lambert Jason


1:22:52

23:29.82


11

175

Nichipor Stephen

Comprehensive Racing

1:23:03

23:40.73


12

157

Penny Damon


1:23:22

23:59.82


13

171

Posanka Michael

Trifury Triathlon Club

1:23:55

24:33.01


14

160

Manning Justin

Rapha Cycling Club

1:26:25

27:02.62


15

167

Foster Peter

P.S.S.D Pedallers

1:26:39

27:16.64


16

181

Harwood Robert


1:26:48

27:25.71


17

162

Harrington Garrett

Capital Area Cycling

1:27:47

28:24.26


18

174

Monterose Chad

Independant Fabrication

1:28:19

28:56.48


19

178

Endres Steven


1:33:21

33:58.63


20

176

Szumierz Dan


1:34:33

35:10.71


21

172

Schneeflock Fletcher


1:35:02

35:39.55


22

169

Franzino Michael


1:35:06

35:43.04


23

177

Connor Liam

Jewett Farms Cycling

1:40:48

41:25.43



163

Lord Matthew


DNS




164

Poplawski Dean


DNS




165

St. Martin Isaac

bikeman.com

DNS




166

Geary Matthew


DNS




179

Simmerman Stephen

Personal Best Multisport

DNS



Class:Singlespeed





Pl

Bib

Name

Sponsors

Time

Time Back


1

129

Goodwin Ron

CCB Racing

1:15:11

3:26.14


2

127

Fowler Charles

Exeter Cycles Racing

1:18:37



3

128

Chevrette Ron

State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria

1:29:09

13:57.79



130

Newcomb Shawn

SNTS

DNS




131

Plummer Chris


DNS




132

Stoller Matt


DNS



Class:Tandem

1 134

Howard Nicholas

bikeman

1:36:07


133

Roberts Corrie


DNS