The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Crank The Kanc 2016 race results

MEN'S Results by CLASS

         
           

Rank

Bib.

Name

Team

Time

Gap

           
           

M Older Than Dirt (75+)

         

1

1

McCarthy Ted

Burn

2:00:55.56

 
           
           

M Super Grand Master (65+)

         

1

3

Berthiaume Guy

bikeman.com

1:25:01.61

 

2

12

Ferris Stuart

midcoast velo

1:31:19.88

06:18.27

3

13

Soroka James

 

1:32:37.20

07:35.59

4

8

Reitenbach Erich

 

1:33:09.96

08:08.35

5

4

Williams John

Green Mountain Bicycle Club

1:33:46.92

08:45.31

6

6

Green Bob

Burn

1:33:49.32

08:47.71

7

17

Altieri Michael

 

1:37:20.53

12:18.92

8

15

Chamoff Jon

 

1:44:23.69

19:22.08

9

16

Bierce Charles

 

1:53:05.89

28:04.28

10

9

Hartford Harry

 

1:58:20.60

33:18.99

           
           

M Grand Master (55-64)

         

1

42

Litchfield Jeff

State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria

1:11:43.87

 

2

36

Coolidge Herb

Rainbow Bicycle

1:14:10.83

02:26.96

3

41

Oviatt Phil

Tooky Wheelworks

1:14:47.75

03:03.88

4

65

Holden Russell

NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

1:16:37.41

04:53.54

5

38

Coughlan Tom

NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

1:18:21.28

06:37.41

6

61

Fay Fritz

 

1:19:32.59

07:48.72

7

39

Marro Eiric

Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas

1:19:40.79

07:56.92

8

37

Treadwell Bob

Destination Cycling

1:21:07.94

09:24.07

9

45

Kirouac Don

 

1:22:29.77

10:45.90

10

66

Bassett Stephen

Exeter Excyles

1:22:45.06

11:01.19

11

47

Carlson Christian

 

1:23:29.97

11:46.10

12

58

Berton Paul

 

1:25:55.23

14:11.36

13

60

Gubinski Victor

 

1:26:10.14

14:26.27

14

59

Ainsworth Timothy

US Military Endurance Sports

1:26:16.33

14:32.46

15

74

Carter Nelson

 

1:28:17.23

16:33.36

16

53

Thornton Jim

D&G cycle

1:29:50.89

18:07.02

17

55

Pepin Timothy

North Colony Chiropractic

1:29:55.95

18:12.08

18

56

Hanlon Charlie

 

1:29:58.35

18:14.48

19

35

Huntley Doug

 

1:30:52.62

19:08.75

20

51

Green Jonathan

Burn

1:30:56.17

19:12.30

21

67

Semiao Mark

 

1:33:36.58

21:52.71

22

50

Gagnon Larry

FOTCR

1:34:43.30

22:59.43

23

34

Chapman Randy

 

1:35:25.51

23:41.64

24

73

Martel Scott

 

1:36:02.46

24:18.59

25

48

Reuter James

SRL Architects

1:36:40.45

24:56.58

26

54

Kiel Ken

 

1:39:44.93

28:01.06

27

57

Rosania David

 

1:42:33.42

30:49.55

28

72

Gill Norman

AARC

1:43:08.56

31:24.69

29

69

Otten David

 

1:43:12.94

31:29.07

30

44

Taylor Herb

BIKEMAN.COM

1:48:14.36

36:30.49

31

64

Defreitas Alan

Tri Breakaway

1:50:21.47

38:37.60

32

40

Walsh Richard

Fellowship of the Chain Ring

1:55:24.49

43:40.62

           
           

M Master (45-54)

         

1

126

Burnett David

Burnetts Garage

1:05:49.21

 

2

124

Vandendries Erik

545 Velo

1:08:37.96

02:48.75

3

102

Wern Tim

Horst Engineering Cycling Team

1:09:19.56

03:30.35

4

136

Cundiff Gary

C4 Cape Cod Racing

1:10:45.84

04:56.63

5

144

Pichette Donald

Capital Multisport

1:11:26.08

05:36.87

6

108

Bessett Kevin

1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team

1:12:32.38

06:43.17

7

125

Pitts Mark

LRTC

1:12:37.40

06:48.19

8

118

Anderson Jim

 

1:14:59.09

09:09.88

9

107

James William

Bikeman.com

1:15:29.39

09:40.18

10

116

Suprenant Mark

Team Novo Nordisk

1:15:52.83

10:03.62

11

103

Cronk Tim

 

1:16:16.55

10:27.34

12

98

Nelson Erik

NEMBA racing

1:16:53.57

11:04.36

13

114

Oconnor Dennis

CTS (Carmichael Training Systems)

1:18:28.85

12:39.64

14

115

Najafi Babak

 

1:21:04.81

15:15.60

15

128

Gessner Thomas

 

1:21:06.71

15:17.50

16

104

Indeck Alexander

State9 Racing p/b Vittoria/MC Cycle

1:21:36.88

15:47.67

17

105

Elkins Russell

 

1:21:39.01

15:49.80

18

110

Berry Colin

Riverside Racing

1:23:47.33

17:58.12

19

106

Sabatino James

 

1:25:45.81

19:56.60

20

122

Penny Damon

Comprehensive Racing

1:27:18.46

21:29.25

21

101

Gagel John

White Mountain Velo

1:27:53.44

22:04.23

22

123

Beaudoin Patrick

 

1:30:06.27

24:17.06

23

99

Lattuca Barry

 

1:31:01.75

25:12.54

24

97

Montesanto Frank

 

1:32:03.00

26:13.79

25

111

Arsenault Paul

Team 46 Days

1:32:50.14

27:00.93

26

143

Vosburgh Steve

 

1:33:33.46

27:44.25

27

139

Sparks Richard

 

1:35:49.53

30:00.32

28

117

Monterose Chad

 

1:35:56.02

30:06.81

29

109

Tilsley Roy

 

1:36:00.40

30:11.19

30

129

Olson Craig

 

1:38:31.87

32:42.66

31

141

Magnus Kurt

LRTC

1:38:33.04

32:43.83

32

209

Shiffer Tom

 

1:38:38.09

32:48.88

33

134

Cowan Charles

Seven Hills Wheelman

1:40:06.81

34:17.60

34

142

Amargo Francis

 

1:43:24.84

37:35.63

35

112

Donohoe Peter

 

1:45:34.31

39:45.10

36

133

Lonergan David

 

1:45:38.00

39:48.79

37

140

Levengood Peter

Capital Multisport Rogues

1:50:58.44

45:09.23

38

120

Martin Charlie

 

1:57:49.15

51:59.94

           
           

M Veteran (35-44)

         

1

164

Follen Eric

Momentum

1:01:55.38

 

2

174

Lipinski Bart

Corner Cycle

1:04:43.06

02:47.68

3

205

Drummond Andrew

 

1:09:32.28

07:36.90

4

181

Beausoleil Keith

Chainline Cycles

1:10:22.93

08:27.55

5

177

Biscan Billy

Pure Adrenaline

1:11:37.63

09:42.25

6

172

Flanagan Josh

 

1:12:35.98

10:40.60

7

165

Dowd J.P.

 

1:14:09.64

12:14.26

8

175

Burt Thomas

Cape Cod Cycling Club

1:18:49.80

16:54.42

9

173

Ricard Rob

 

1:19:45.56

17:50.18

10

186

Weinman Kevin

Northampton Cycling Club

1:22:06.77

20:11.39

11

170

Burns Stephen

Acidotic Racing

1:22:09.14

20:13.76

12

182

Hillman Robert

NHTrailvets

1:27:20.35

25:24.97

13

187

Lambert Jason

 

1:30:09.45

28:14.07

14

163

Porter Freddy

All Staff

1:30:12.13

28:16.75

15

169

Boutin Andre

 

1:32:30.11

30:34.73

16

184

Schneeflock Fletcher

 

1:32:53.59

30:58.21

17

167

Nichipor Stephen

 

1:33:42.90

31:47.52

18

166

Harwood Robert

 

1:33:57.46

32:02.08

19

162

Marts Jeffrey

 

1:36:25.39

34:30.01

20

183

Endres Steven

Independant Fabrication

1:42:29.54

40:34.16

21

179

Guy Matthew

 

1:50:43.27

48:47.89

           
           

M Senior (18-34)

         

1

210

Siegel Joseph

Community Bike Racing

0:59:56.34

 

2

207

Lundgren Erik

Shake and Bake

1:07:30.20

07:33.86

3

197

Gubinski Lucas

Sherpa

1:12:27.78

12:31.44

4

198

Mason Philip

 

1:12:53.49

12:57.15

5

208

Gilbert Chris

 

1:13:46.99

13:50.65

6

206

Gilbert Sean

 

1:15:08.37

15:12.03

7

203

Dotto Scott

 

1:15:16.78

15:20.44

8

212

Wiley Kenneth

acidotic RACING

1:19:01.22

19:04.88

9

201

Martino David

LRTC

1:24:19.35

24:23.01

10

211

Harkay Gregory

 

1:31:03.40

31:07.06

11

204

Frugale Nicholas

 

2:10:15.00

1:10:18.66

           
           

M Junior (15-17)

         

1

152

Donohoe Peter L.

 

2:03:13.69

 
           
           

M Super Junior (14U)

         

1

149

Carbone-Goodwin Angelo

CCB racing

1:57:50.92

 

WOMEN'S Results by CLASS

         
           

Rank

Bib

Name

Team

Time

Gap

           
           

F Grand Master (55-64)

         

1

22

Bengtson Christine

 

1:20:08.23

 

2

20

Hynes Johanson Mary

 

1:23:28.43

03:20.20

3

27

Dupuis Sandy

1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics

1:26:47.75

06:39.52

4

25

Ludwig Lisa

NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

1:29:00.25

08:52.02

5

23

King Jody

 

1:30:20.39

10:12.16

6

29

Thurrell Nancy

LRTC

1:33:25.72

13:17.49

7

31

Leich Martha

KHS Cycling

1:40:48.42

20:40.19

8

26

Craig Celeste

 

1:49:02.93

28:54.70

9

30

Davidson Amy

Capital Multisport Rogues

1:57:15.40

37:07.17

10

28

Degrandpre Cheryl

 

2:00:37.61

40:29.38

           
           

F Master (45-54)

         

1

76

Poirier Joan

 

1:18:12.35

 

2

80

Jankins Christine

 

1:24:53.01

06:40.66

3

89

Pichette Bridget

 

1:28:48.64

10:36.29

4

84

Misiaszek-Monterose Sonya

Lakes Region Tri Club

1:33:48.15

15:35.80

5

96

Beckwith Pamela

 

1:34:32.46

16:20.11

6

87

Ainsworth Lynne

 

1:36:20.25

18:07.90

7

82

Ryder Lucy

 

1:37:36.75

19:24.40

8

83

Cundiff Trish

Cape Cod Racing

1:37:38.71

19:26.36

9

95

Lyman Lynn

 

1:39:17.78

21:05.43

10

94

Moreau Julie

 

1:41:18.26

23:05.91

11

81

Kibbee Rebecca

 

1:41:38.56

23:26.21

12

90

Webber Heather

 

1:42:04.22

23:51.87

13

78

Petrakos Diana

Western Maine Velo

1:42:04.93

23:52.58

14

77

Young Suzanne

 

1:45:10.71

26:58.36

15

91

Follen Catherine

Maine Coast Cycling Club

1:45:13.84

27:01.49

16

85

Lester Sarah

 

1:45:17.60

27:05.25

           
           

F Veteran (35-44)

         

1

155

Shutt Beth

 

1:11:16.16

 

2

160

Roush Caroline

Team Burn

1:24:05.23

12:49.07

3

158

Marts Jennifer

 

1:24:51.41

13:35.25

4

153

Moynihan Lee

Cape cod cycling club

1:26:59.43

15:43.27

5

161

Kamieneski Shannon

 

1:34:36.19

23:20.03

6

156

Rodney Rachel

 

1:37:02.77

25:46.61

7

154

Guldhauge Dayna

 

1:44:14.01

32:57.85

8

159

Moses Leslie

 

1:53:10.26

41:54.10

           
           

F Senior (18-34)

         

1

188

Wetzel Stephanie

SAS Mazda

1:13:08.36

 

2

190

Boucher Meagan

 

1:19:33.64

06:25.28

3

194

El Yacoubi AƧmae

pedalpowertraining.com

1:24:34.85

11:26.49

4

193

Wilson Sarah

 

1:25:20.30

12:11.94

5

189

Eckert Kelsie

 

1:29:53.99

16:45.63

6

196

Benoit Amanda

burnetts garage

1:36:44.43

23:36.07

7

192

Silva Amanda

Sherpa

1:38:07.17

24:58.81

8

195

Cruz-Uribe Alicia

 

1:42:17.08

29:08.72

9

191

Monterose Krin

LRTC

1:49:31.70

36:23.34

           
           

F Junior (15-17)

         

1

150

Larkin Amelia

 

1:27:40.68

 

Teams

         

Results by CLASS

         
           

Rank

Bib.

Name

Team

Time

Gap

           
           

Category: 3 Person TTT

         

1

7001

Team Cadence

Cadence

1:11:31.70

 

2

3003

Nichols Scott

Team Feeling Good About Wood

1:16:26.79

04:55.09

2

3002

May Scott

Team Feeling Good About Wood

1:16:26.79

04:55.09

2

3001

Davis Jay

Team Feeling Good About Wood

1:16:26.79

04:55.09

5

5003

Lacoste David

Flying Huckleberries

1:18:40.45

07:08.75

5

5002

Kelley Steve

Flying Huckleberries

1:18:40.45

07:08.75

5

5001

Cochran Robert

Flying Huckleberries

1:18:40.45

07:08.75

8

1003

Robinson Lelis

Full Squish

1:21:02.83

09:31.13

8

1002

Caudle Kristina

Full Squish

1:21:02.83

09:31.13

8

1001

Brannen Kayla

Full Squish

1:21:02.83

09:31.13

11

6003

Lange Greg

Team Lyme

1:26:37.45

15:05.75

11

6002

Hackett Charlie

Team Lyme

1:26:37.45

15:05.75

11

6001

Guerin Steve

Team Lyme

1:26:37.45

15:05.75

14

2003

Steffen Jack

MWVBC

1:35:03.82

23:32.12

14

2002

Powers Tod C

MWVBC

1:35:03.82

23:32.12

14

2001

Buick William

MWVBC

1:35:03.82

23:32.12

           
           

Category: Singlespeed

         

1

145

Fowler Charles

Exeter Cycles Racing

1:25:13.67

 

2

147

Chevrette Ron

State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria

1:30:33.83

05:20.16

3

146

Plummer Chris

 

1:34:22.42

09:08.75

           
           

Category: Tandem

         

1

148

Ruane Danielle

Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas

1:12:59.61