The White Mountain Road and Mountain Bike Resource
home   ride guide   events   reviews   articles   weather   webcam   links   group rides   race results   photos   shout!   Crank The Kanc
Grand Master Women
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Judy Caron 33 f Grand Master (55-64) 0:08:30 1:40:03 1:31:33 1
Nancy Miller 18 f Grand Master (55-64) 0:04:45 1:44:09 1:39:24 2
Mary Lou Lowrie 17 f Grand Master (55-64) 0:04:30 3
Master Women
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Jody King 82 f Master (45-54) 0:20:45 1:48:09 1:27:24 1
Karen Tripp 115 f Master (45-54) 0:29:00 1:57:34 1:28:34 2
Rebecca Hebert-sweeny 74 f Master (45-54) 0:18:45 1:48:20 1:29:35 3
Margaret Mcgandry 92 f Master (45-54) 0:23:15 1:55:59 1:32:44 4
Cathy Steers 109 f Master (45-54) 0:27:30 2:02:05 1:34:35 5
Martha Leich 85 f Master (45-54) 0:21:30 1:57:53 1:36:23 6
Barbara Thomas 113 f Master (45-54) 0:28:30 2:05:13 1:36:43 7
Jennifer Clogston 57 f Master (45-54) 0:14:30 1:52:38 1:38:08 8
Sally Mcmurdo 93 f Master (45-54) 0:23:30 2:06:15 1:42:45 9
Elaine Stockbridge 112 f Master (45-54) 0:28:15 2:11:07 1:42:52 10
Joanne Walford 118 f Master (45-54) 0:29:45 2:16:55 1:47:10 11
Lisa Ludwig 89 f Master (45-54) 0:22:30 2:11:26 1:48:56 12
Diane Betz 52 f Master (45-54) 0:13:15 2:02:33 1:49:18 13
Theresa Beckett 49 f Master (45-54) 0:12:30 2:15:14 2:02:44 14
Sally Field 64 f Master (45-54) 0:16:15 2:20:49 2:04:34 15
Karen Vellekamp 117 f Master (45-54) 0:29:30 2:36:04 2:06:34 16
Monica Lovlien 88 f Master (45-54) 0:22:15 2:32:09 2:09:54 17
Senior Women
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Joanna Peters 151 f Senior (18-34) 0:38:00 1:54:48 1:16:48 1
Tracy Clemons 140 f Senior (18-34) 0:35:15 2:04:27 1:29:12 2
Jessica Parish 250 f Senior (18-34) 1:01:30 2:44:15 1:42:45 3
Veteran Women
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Heather Mckendry 617 f Veteran (35-44) 0:53:00 2:13:34 1:20:34 1
Carol Meader 1 f Veteran (35-44) 0:00:30 1:23:52 1:23:22 2
Chessell Mcgee 167 f Veteran (35-44) 0:42:00 2:06:44 1:24:44 3
Andrea Masters 614 f Veteran (35-44) 0:52:15 2:21:15 1:29:00 4
Amy Holmes 168 f Veteran (35-44) 0:42:15 2:11:47 1:29:32 5
Kim White 680 f Veteran (35-44) 1:00:00 2:30:39 1:30:39 6
Stephanie Madigan 612 m Veteran (35-44) 0:51:45 2:23:17 1:31:32 7
Mary Smith 594 f Veteran (35-44) 0:58:15 2:31:07 1:32:52 8
Kat Fiske 190 f Veteran (35-44) 0:47:45 2:23:04 1:35:19 9
Lynne Peabody 572 f Veteran (35-44) 0:55:00 2:32:21 1:37:21 10
Muriel Saliba 590 f Veteran (35-44) 0:57:30 2:36:30 1:39:00 11
Terry Chambers 166 f Veteran (35-44) 0:41:45 2:21:54 1:40:09 12
Jean Lee 610 f Veteran (35-44) 0:51:15 2:32:08 1:40:53 13
Janet Mcmahon 618 f Veteran (35-44) 0:53:15 2:47:40 1:54:25 14
Carole Digregorio 188 f Veteran (35-44) 0:47:15 2:53:23 2:06:08 15
Libby Hauser 199 f Veteran (35-44) 0:50:00 2:57:32 2:07:32 16
Grand Master Men
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
James Hunt 14 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:03:45 1:19:25 1:15:40 1
Ry Perry 21 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:05:30 1:25:33 1:20:03 2
Stuart Ferris 8 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:02:15 1:24:18 1:22:03 3
Thomas Sweeny 27 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:07:00 1:34:05 1:27:05 4
Frank Shlauter 23 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:06:00 1:34:33 1:28:33 5
Daniel Emery 7 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:02:00 1:32:18 1:30:18 6
Doug Armstrong 10 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:02:45 1:33:08 1:30:23 7
John Williams 32 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:08:15 1:39:44 1:31:29 8
Nat Steele 26 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:06:45 1:39:21 1:32:36 9
Paul Schuepp 22 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:05:45 1:42:40 1:36:55 10
James Soroka 24 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:06:15 1:44:31 1:38:16 11
Jim Perrotta 20 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:05:15 1:45:10 1:39:55 12
Paul Denison 5 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:01:30 1:43:29 1:41:59 13
Frank Holmes 12 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:03:15 1:45:49 1:42:34 14
Al Hospers 13 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:03:30 1:46:33 1:43:03 15
Rick Ackermann 35 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:09:00 1:52:38 1:43:38 16
Ron Granich 2 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:00:45 1:46:17 1:45:32 17
Tim Eliassen 6 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:01:45 1:47:48 1:46:03 18
Steven Spader 25 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:06:30 1:59:51 1:53:21 19
Keith Francis 9 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:02:30 1:59:03 1:56:33 20
Russell Arsenault 34 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:08:45 2:13:21 2:04:36 21
Peter Minnich 19 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:05:00 2:12:20 2:07:20 22
Bob Haldeman 11 m Grand Master (55-64) 0:03:00 2:28:21 2:25:21 23
Junior Men
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Peter Ostroski 616 m Junior (15-17) 0:52:45 2:10:38 1:17:53 1
Corey Connell 42 m Junior (15-17) 0:10:45 1:32:27 1:21:42 2
Jacob Brackett 46 m Junior (15-17) 0:11:45 1:39:13 1:27:28 3
Ben Cherrington 48 m Junior (15-17) 0:12:15 1:41:07 1:28:52 4
Ben Cargill 40 m Junior (15-17) 0:10:15 1:51:47 1:41:32 5
Stephen Walsh 45 m Junior (15-17) 0:11:30 2:05:16 1:53:46 6
Robbie Farnum 43 m Junior (15-17) 0:11:00 2:06:46 1:55:46 7
Master Men
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
William R. Black 53 m Master (45-54) 0:13:30 1:23:24 1:09:54 1
Joel Hinshaw 123 m Master (45-54) 0:31:00 1:46:07 1:15:07 2
Glen Fraser 68 m Master (45-54) 0:17:15 1:35:11 1:17:56 3
Joe Homer 76 m Master (45-54) 0:19:15 1:37:21 1:18:06 4
Timothy Ainsworth 170 m Master (45-54) 0:42:45 2:03:20 1:20:35 5
Don Kirouac 84 m Master (45-54) 0:21:15 1:41:51 1:20:36 6
John Jurczynski 81 m Master (45-54) 0:20:30 1:41:22 1:20:52 7
Jeff Tripp 114 m Master (45-54) 0:28:45 1:51:46 1:23:01 8
Mark Godin 71 m Master (45-54) 0:18:00 1:41:32 1:23:32 9
Willaim Johnson 80 m Master (45-54) 0:20:15 1:43:57 1:23:42 10
Mark Semiao 105 m Master (45-54) 0:26:30 1:50:37 1:24:07 11
Norman Gill 69 m Master (45-54) 0:17:30 1:42:32 1:25:02 12
Edward Mahoney 90 m Master (45-54) 0:22:45 1:47:55 1:25:10 13
Doug Hjelmstad 75 m Master (45-54) 0:19:00 1:45:47 1:26:47 14
David Rosania 102 m Master (45-54) 0:25:45 1:53:18 1:27:33 15
Don Welsh 120 m Master (45-54) 0:30:15 1:58:27 1:28:12 16
Brad Scott 104 m Master (45-54) 0:26:15 1:54:36 1:28:21 17
Paul Berton 51 m Master (45-54) 0:13:00 1:41:21 1:28:21 18
Ralph Lewis 87 m Master (45-54) 0:22:00 1:50:35 1:28:35 19
Toby Levesque 86 m Master (45-54) 0:21:45 1:50:48 1:29:03 20
Robert Broadhurst 55 m Master (45-54) 0:14:00 1:43:05 1:29:05 21
Joe Rapuano 100 m Master (45-54) 0:25:15 2:30:57 2:05:42 22
Brett St Clair 107 m Master (45-54) 0:27:00 1:56:52 1:29:52 23
David Girvin 70 m Master (45-54) 0:17:45 1:47:56 1:30:11 24
Curtis Cote 58 m Master (45-54) 0:14:45 1:44:59 1:30:14 25
Scott Martel 91 m Master (45-54) 0:23:00 1:53:46 1:30:46 26
Kris Dobbins 61 m Master (45-54) 0:15:30 1:46:26 1:30:56 27
Rick Licht 3 m Master (45-54) 0:01:00 1:34:14 1:33:14 28
Steve Parish 95 m Master (45-54) 0:24:00 1:57:57 1:33:57 29
Sam Johnson 79 m Master (45-54) 0:20:00 1:55:39 1:35:39 30
Roger Epstein 63 m Master (45-54) 0:16:00 1:52:09 1:36:09 31
Greg Allen 122 m Master (45-54) 0:30:45 2:07:17 1:36:32 32
Ken Cargill 56 m Master (45-54) 0:14:15 1:50:59 1:36:44 33
Mirno Pasquali 96 m Master (45-54) 0:24:15 2:01:27 1:37:12 34
Eric Pendleton 97 m Master (45-54) 0:24:30 2:01:46 1:37:16 35
Jack Steffen 110 m Master (45-54) 0:27:45 2:09:23 1:41:38 36
Scott Harvell 73 m Master (45-54) 0:18:30 2:00:43 1:42:13 37
Tom Flavin 66 m Master (45-54) 0:16:45 1:59:08 1:42:23 38
Harry Tucker 116 m Master (45-54) 0:29:15 2:12:28 1:43:13 39
John Flumerfelt 67 m Master (45-54) 0:17:00 2:00:32 1:43:32 40
Terrence Fisher 65 m Master (45-54) 0:16:30 2:02:10 1:45:40 41
Russ Johnson 78 m Master (45-54) 0:19:45 2:06:28 1:46:43 42
Chris Gill 4 m Master (45-54) 0:01:15 1:52:30 1:51:15 43
Richard Walsh 119 m Master (45-54) 0:30:00 2:24:42 1:54:42 44
Robert Wiggin 121 m Master (45-54) 0:30:30 2:31:13 2:00:43 45
Mountain Bike
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Rich Laracy 127 m Mountian Bike 0:32:00 2:04:31 1:32:31 1
Joseph Aliperti 124 m Mountian Bike 0:31:15 2:29:15 1:58:00 2
Senior Men
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Philippe Charlebois 131 m Senior (18-34) 0:33:00 1:43:32 1:10:32 1
Peter Mallet 162 m Senior (18-34) 0:40:45 1:53:19 1:12:34 2
Charles Dona 135 m Senior (18-34) 0:34:00 1:47:07 1:13:07 3
Jeff Cloutier 132 m Senior (18-34) 0:33:15 1:46:39 1:13:24 4
Austin Orth 163 m Senior (18-34) 0:41:00 1:54:41 1:13:41 5
A.j. Morrill 148 m Senior (18-34) 0:37:15 1:53:05 1:15:50 6
Trevor Alcott 128 m Senior (18-34) 0:32:15 1:48:41 1:16:26 7
Mark Rancourt 152 m Senior (18-34) 0:38:15 1:55:00 1:16:45 8
Justin Waskiewicz 158 m Senior (18-34) 0:39:45 1:57:32 1:17:47 9
Chris Shaffer 155 m Senior (18-34) 0:39:00 1:57:01 1:18:01 10
Carl Iarozili 141 m Senior (18-34) 0:35:30 1:54:39 1:19:09 11
Dave Murphy 149 m Senior (18-34) 0:37:30 1:58:42 1:21:12 12
Sven Cole 133 m Senior (18-34) 0:33:30 1:57:03 1:23:33 13
Nicolas Kerr 143 m Senior (18-34) 0:36:00 2:03:38 1:27:38 14
Troy Shellhamer 156 m Senior (18-34) 0:39:15 2:06:53 1:27:38 15
Steven Jacques 142 m Senior (18-34) 0:35:45 2:06:30 1:30:45 16
Matt Geary 138 m Senior (18-34) 0:34:45 2:05:43 1:30:58 17
Tim White 159 m Senior (18-34) 0:40:00 2:11:09 1:31:09 18
Chip Paterson 150 m Senior (18-34) 0:37:45 2:09:32 1:31:47 19
Torin Hjelmstad 139 m Senior (18-34) 0:35:00 2:09:15 1:34:15 20
Leif Erickson 136 m Senior (18-34) 0:34:15 2:11:25 1:37:10 21
Keith Dobbins 134 m Senior (18-34) 0:33:45 2:11:00 1:37:15 22
Abram Wrobleski 161 m Senior (18-34) 0:40:30 2:19:11 1:38:41 23
Chris Lemay 144 m Senior (18-34) 0:36:15 2:16:15 1:40:00 24
Matt O'Mahoney 164 m Senior (18-34) 0:41:15 2:23:42 1:42:27 25
Will Rowan 153 m Senior (18-34) 0:38:30 2:26:23 1:47:53 26
Matthew Bolduc 129 m Senior (18-34) 0:32:30 2:22:49 1:50:19 27
Andrew March 145 m Senior (18-34) 0:36:30 2:32:19 1:55:49 28
Super Grand Master Men
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Roland Dubois 36 m Super Grand Master (65 & Over) 0:09:15 1:53:07 1:43:52 1
Steve Swenson 38 m Super Grand Master (65 & Over) 0:09:45 1:58:39 1:48:54 2
Tiger Smith 37 m Super Grand Master (65 & Over) 0:09:30 2:16:57 2:07:27 3
Super Junior Men
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
Steven Spader 39 m Super Junior (14 & Under) 0:10:00 2:38:46 2:28:46 1
Veteran Men
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib # SEX CATEGORY ENTERED START FINISH ELAPSED PLACE
David Burnett 175 m Veteran (35-44) 0:44:00 1:49:32 1:05:32 1
Stuart Abramson 169 m Veteran (35-44) 0:42:30 1:54:27 1:11:57 2
Steve Piotrow 575 m Veteran (35-44) 0:55:45 2:08:12 1:12:27 3
James Myers 620 m Veteran (35-44) 0:53:45 2:06:49 1:13:04 4
Darryl Czuchra 184 m Veteran (35-44) 0:46:15 1:59:32 1:13:17 5
Jason Pettengill 573 m Veteran (35-44) 0:55:15 2:09:43 1:14:28 6
Lou Bregou 173 m Veteran (35-44) 0:43:30 1:59:54 1:16:24 7
William Haelsen 196 m Veteran (35-44) 0:49:15 2:06:10 1:16:55 8
Alexander Indeck 200 m Veteran (35-44) 0:50:15 2:08:13 1:17:58 9
Steve Vosburgh 600 m Veteran (35-44) 0:59:45 2:18:21 1:18:36 10
Dennis Oconnor 621 m Veteran (35-44) 0:54:00 2:12:37 1:18:37 11
Robert Seamen 591 m Veteran (35-44) 0:57:45 2:17:01 1:19:16 12
Ron Goodwin 194 m Veteran (35-44) 0:48:45 2:09:13 1:20:28 13
Doug Luther 611 m Veteran (35-44) 0:51:30 2:11:58 1:20:28 14
Kendall Robinson 578 m Veteran (35-44) 0:56:30 2:18:23 1:21:53 15
Paul Burns 177 m Veteran (35-44) 0:44:30 2:06:24 1:21:54 16
Mike Gallegher 192 m Veteran (35-44) 0:48:15 2:10:35 1:22:20 17
Mike Steward 596 m Veteran (35-44) 0:58:45 2:22:03 1:23:18 18
Matt Braun 699 m Veteran (35-44) 1:00:45 2:24:07 1:23:22 19
John Ryan 588 m Veteran (35-44) 0:57:00 2:20:25 1:23:25 20
Pierre Tessier 696 m Veteran (35-44) 1:01:15 2:24:53 1:23:38 21
Matthew Hanna 198 m Veteran (35-44) 0:49:45 2:14:09 1:24:24 22
Philip Johnson 607 m Veteran (35-44) 0:50:30 2:15:27 1:24:57 23
Mike Laracy 609 m Veteran (35-44) 0:51:00 2:16:36 1:25:36 24
Simon Johnson 608 m Veteran (35-44) 0:50:45 2:16:45 1:26:00 25
Eric Thomas 597 m Veteran (35-44) 0:59:00 1:55:22 1:26:52 26
David Salanitro 589 m Veteran (35-44) 0:57:15 2:24:10 1:26:55 27
Stuart Guay 681 m Veteran (35-44) 1:00:15 2:27:21 1:27:06 28
Matthew Drennan 189 m Veteran (35-44) 0:47:30 2:14:49 1:27:19 29
Mark Gorveatt 195 m Veteran (35-44) 0:49:00 2:16:44 1:27:44 30
David Pietrowski 574 m Veteran (35-44) 0:55:30 2:25:27 1:29:57 31
Chris Barstow 171 m Veteran (35-44) 0:43:00 2:13:32 1:30:32 32
Dennis Morgan 619 m Veteran (35-44) 0:53:30 2:24:24 1:30:54 33
Tim Connell 182 m Veteran (35-44) 0:45:45 2:16:47 1:31:02 34
Ken Hood 615 m Veteran (35-44) 0:52:30 2:24:26 1:31:56 35
Alexander Gross 251 m Veteran (35-44) 1:01:45 2:34:11 1:32:26 36
Kevin Manning 613 m Veteran (35-44) 0:52:00 2:25:10 1:33:10 37
Marc Forest 191 m Veteran (35-44) 0:48:00 2:21:11 1:33:11 38
Jonathan Bowden 172 m Veteran (35-44) 0:43:15 2:16:34 1:33:19 39
Martin Spalding 595 m Veteran (35-44) 0:58:30 2:32:02 1:33:32 40
Ron Chevrette 178 m Veteran (35-44) 0:44:45 2:18:38 1:33:53 41
Gordon Haldeman 197 m Veteran (35-44) 0:49:30 2:25:55 1:36:25 42
Joel Rhymer 577 m Veteran (35-44) 0:56:15 2:33:02 1:36:47 43
Josh Brustin 125 m Veteran (35-44) 0:31:30 2:12:00 1:40:30 44
Ron Plante 576 m Veteran (35-44) 0:56:00 2:40:05 1:44:05 45
John Burns 176 m Veteran (35-44) 0:44:15 2:28:54 1:44:39 46
Matt Glennie 193 m Veteran (35-44) 0:48:30 2:36:41 1:48:11 47
Rob Clark 180 m Veteran (35-44) 0:45:15 3:12:58 2:27:43 48